Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply, installation and repair of elevators

    Watching    
Find: 09:02 16/03/2021
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Replacing the home elevator A5 University of Education –
Name of Tender Notice
Supply, installation and repair of elevators
Bid Solicitor
UED
Investor
UED
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Self-additional capital of the University of Education-University of Danang
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/03/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 15/03/2021
to
16:00 24/03/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 24/03/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
14.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fourteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 46 đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thay thế thang máy mới
1 Bộ Chi tiết Theo Mục 2 - Chương V của E-HSMT
2 Bộ điều khiển thang máy (Cải tạo thang máy cũ)
1 Cái Nice 3000 + Elevator Control Carbinet 7,5W with encoder, without keypath, rescue UPS-Encoder 1387
3 Board điều khiển đầu car
1 Cái MCTC-CTB-A hoặc tương đương
4 Board gọi tầng
1 Cái MCTC-CCB-A hoặc tương đương
5 Board hiển thị Led đứng
6 Cái MCTC-HCB-A hoặc tương đương
6 Tủ đầu car
1 Cái không
7 Bộ cảm biến dừng tầng
2 Cái Weco K3 hoặc tương đương
8 Bộ cảm biến cửa thang
1 Bộ Photocel (Weco-917A61-AC220V) hoặc tương đương
9 Dây cáp điện + tín hiệu cabin
30 M TVVBP24*0,75 cáp 24 ruột, có chống nhiễu, không có cáp thép (TVVBP24*0,75 + (2*2P)0*75)
10 Động cơ: Máy kéo có hộp số
1 Cái Không
11 Puly dẫn hướng động cơ (theo tiêu chuẩn hãng)
1 Cái Không
12 Vệ sinh, làm sạch vách cabin (Sử dụng hóa chất làm sạch bề mặt vách carbin, cửa carbin và làm mới nẹp chân vách carbin)
1 Trọn gói Không
13 Nhân công thay thế, sửa chữa
1 Trọn gói không

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply, installation and repair of elevators". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply, installation and repair of elevators" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 92

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second