Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of materials and construction

Find: 10:31 08/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing sectional pipes in Tan Binh district, phase 5
Name of Tender Notice
Supply of materials and construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing sectional pipes in Tan Binh district, phase 5
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Business capital of Saigon Water Supply Corporation - One Member Limited Liability Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 08/07/2022
to
15:00 20/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 20/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
24.035.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty four million thirty five thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
có dung tích gầu >= 0,3 m3Thiết bị sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại Mục 3 Phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT ( đính kèm lên hệ thống)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
có tải trọng >= 7 tấnThiết bị sử dụng tốt . Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại Mục 3 Phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT ( đính kèm lên hệ thống)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt mặt BTXM, nhựa
10,22 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào bốc mặt đường BTNN và BTXM
28,34 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào phui đường ống và phụ tùng đất cấp III, thủ công
40,84 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đào phui đường ống và phụ tùng đất cấp II, thủ công
87,14 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đào phui đường ống và phụ tùng đất cấp III, bằng máy
0,23 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đào phui đường ống và phụ tùng đất cấp II, bằng máy
0,25 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Trải cát tốt đầm chặt K= 0,98
1 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Vận chuyển đất cấp III thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
0,92 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Vận chuyển đất cấp III thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km tiếp theo
0,92 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Vận chuyển đất cấp III thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ ra 7t ra khỏi công trường 1,2km tiếp theo
0,92 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
1,12 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km tiếp theo
1,12 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ ra 7t ra khỏi công trường 1,2km tiếp theo
1,12 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Bê tông canh chận M150, đá 1x2
3,21 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Ván khuôn bê tông canh chận
0,2 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Cắt mặt BTXM
10,81 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Đào bốc mặt đường BTNN và BTXM
14,83 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Đào phui đường ống và phụ tùng đất cấp III, thủ công
31,35 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Đào phui đường ống và phụ tùng đất cấp II, thủ công
25,02 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Trải cát tốt đầm chặt K= 0,98
0,14 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Trải cát tốt đầm chặt K= 0,90
0,1 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Vận chuyển đất cấp III thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
0,46 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Vận chuyển đất cấp III thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km tiếp theo
0,46 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Vận chuyển đất cấp III thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ ra 7t ra khỏi công trường 1,2km tiếp theo
0,46 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
0,25 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km tiếp theo
0,25 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Vận chuyển đất cấp II thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ ra 7t ra khỏi công trường 1,2km tiếp theo
0,25 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Ống Gang Þ300
8 6m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Ống uPVC Þ150
0,38 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Ống uPVC Þ100
3,7 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Ống uPVC Þ100 (Dùng trả nguồn)
0,12 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Ống Gang Þ300 (Dùng cho đấu nối)
0,17 6m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Ống uPVC Þ200 (Dùng cho đấu nối)
0,01 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Ống uPVC Þ150 (Dùng cho đấu nối)
0,08 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Ống uPVC Þ100 (Dùng cho đấu nối)
0,02 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Tê MJ Þ300FF x 300B
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Tê MJ Þ300FF x 100B
2 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Tê MJ Þ200FF x 100B
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Tê MJ Þ150FF x 150B
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Tê MJ Þ150FF x 100B
3 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Tê MJ Þ100FF x 100B
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Van Þ300BB (gang cầu)
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Van Þ150BB (gang cầu)
3 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Van Þ100BB (gang cầu)
9 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Ống nối MJ Þ300FF
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Ống nối MJ Þ200FF
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Ống nối MJ Þ150FF
7 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Ống nối MJ Þ100FF
10 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Bửng chận Þ300B (gang cầu)
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Bửng chận Þ150B (gang cầu)
3 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of materials and construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of materials and construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second