Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of materials and construction

Find: 17:00 09/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Completing the water supply network in Ward 10, 15 - Tan Binh District
Name of Tender Notice
Supply of materials and construction
Investor
-Chủ đầu tư: Tổng Công ty Cấp nước Sài Gòn - TNHH Một thành viên – Số 01 Công trường Quốc tế, P.Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, Tp.HCM – Điện thoại: (028) 38.291.777; Fax: (028) 38.241.644. - Bên mời thầu: Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Tân Hòa - địa chỉ trụ sở: Số 215 Trần Thủ Độ, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Tp. HCM - địa chỉ giao dịch: Số 95 Phạm Hữu Chí, Phường 12 - Quận 5, Tp.HCM-Điện thoại:028-39.557.709 - 19006489
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Completing the water supply network in Ward 10, 15 - Tan Binh District
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Business capital of Saigon Water Supply Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 22/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 09/09/2022
to
14:00 22/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 22/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
53.482.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty three million four hundred eighty two thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu >= 0,4 m3
Thiết bị sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại Mục 3 Phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT (đính kèm lên hệ thống)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng >= 3,5 tấn
Thiết bị sử dụng tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh quy định tại Mục 3 Phụ lục chỉ dẫn E-HSMT ( đính kèm lên hệ thống)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt mặt nhựa, BTXM, lề gạch
28,6 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào bốc mặt bê tông xi măng
12,4 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào bốc mặt gạch
2,88 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng bằng máy (đất cấp III)
2,081 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng bằng thủ công (đất cấp III)
34,24 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng bằng máy (đất cấp II)
3,407 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng bằng thủ công (đất cấp II)
215,26 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Vận chuyển đất cấp II bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
5,56 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Vận chuyển đất cấp II bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km
5,56 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Vận chuyển đất cấp II bằng ô tô tự đổ ra 7t ra khỏi công trường 2 km ngoài phạm vi 5km
5,56 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Vận chuyển đất cấp III bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
2,6 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Vận chuyển đất cấp III bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km
2,6 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Vận chuyển đất cấp III bằng ô tô tự đổ ra 7t ra khỏi công trường 2km ngoài phạm vi 5km
2,6 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Lấp cát tốt tưới nước đầm chặt k>=0,98
4,03 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Lấp cát tốt tưới nước đầm chặt k>=0,9
1,33 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Bê tông canh chận phụ tùng đá 1x2 M.150
2,63 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Ván khuôn bê tông chận phụ tùng :
0,18 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Cắt mặt nhựa, BTXM, lề gạch
13,81 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Đào bốc mặt nhựa, bê tông xi măng
21,26 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Đào bốc mặt gạch
0,88 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng bằng thủ công (đất cấp III)
59,84 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng bằng thủ công (đất cấp II)
94,14 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Vận chuyển đất cấp II bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
0,94 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Vận chuyển đất cấp II bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km
0,94 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Vận chuyển đất cấp II bằng ô tô tự đổ ra 7t ra khỏi công trường 2km ngoài phạm vi 5km
0,94 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Vận chuyển đất cấp III bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 1km
0,22 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Vận chuyển đất cấp III bằng ô tô tự đổ 7t ra khỏi công trường 4km
0,22 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Vận chuyển đất cấp III bằng ô tô tự đổ ra 7t ra khỏi công trường 2km ngoài phạm vi 5km
0,22 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Trải cát móng đường ống
93,94 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Lắp đặt Ống nhựa Þ100uPVC
0,22 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Lắp đặt Ống HDPE OD180 (đã trừ chiều dài phụ tùng)
4,51 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Lắp đặt Ống HDPE OD125 (đã trừ chiều dài phụ tùng)
8,86 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Lắp đặt Ống nhựa Þ200uPVC (ống mồi)
0,005 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Lắp đặt Ống nhựa Þ150uPVC + ống mồi
0,025 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Lắp đặt Ống nhựa Þ100uPVC + ống mồi
0,02 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Lắp đặt Ống PE Þ50 (ống mồi)
0,02 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Gắn Ống cơi HOK Þ168 uPVC
0,17 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Gắn Họng ổ khóa bản lề
17 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Gắn Tê MJ Þ200FF x 100B
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Gắn Tê MJ Þ150FF x 150B
2 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Gắn Tê MJ Þ150FF x 100B
3 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Gắn Tê MJ Þ100FF x 100B
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Gắn Tê MJ Þ150FF x 100B (Dùng cho ống HDPE)
5 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Gắn Tê MJ Þ100FF x 100B (Dùng cho ống HDPE)
3 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Gắn Đai lấy nước Þ125x40
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Gắn Đai lấy nước Þ180x40
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Gắn Đai lấy nước Þ100x25
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Gắn Đai lấy nước Þ150x25
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Gắn Van cổng Þ150BB (gang cầu)
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Gắn Van cổng Þ100BB (gang cầu)
15 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of materials and construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of materials and construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second