Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of materials and construction

Find: 10:39 24/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of transaction point and office of Tuyen Hoa telecommunications center - Quang Binh Telecommunications
Bidding package name
Supply of materials and construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 01/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
5179/QĐ-VNPT-QB-KTĐT
Approval date
23/07/2024 10:30
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:37 24/07/2024
to
08:30 01/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Quality testing advice on current status 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TVTK & XD NGÔ HOÀNG Surveying and measuring the current situation, making economic - technical reports 545 A Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XD-TM AN NGUYÊN Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents; evaluate contractor selection results Số 88 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt nối nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 114mm
8
cái
2
Lắp đặt nối nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 60mm
6
cái
3
Lắp đặt nối nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 27mm
8
cái
4
Lắp đặt nối nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 21mm
6
cái
5
Lắp đặt nắp bịt nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 114mm
8
cái
6
Lắp đặt co răng trong - nhựa ren đồng D20mm
20
cái
7
Lắp đặt van đồng tay vặn D60mm
1
bộ
8
Lắp đặt van đồng tay vặn D42mm
1
bộ
9
Lắp đặt van đồng tay vặn D27mm
6
bộ
10
Lắp đặt phễu thu nước inox chống hôi D60mm
6
bộ
11
Lắp đặt con thỏ ngăn mùi D60mm
6
bộ
12
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt - 1 chế độ xả - nắp êm
6
bộ
13
Lắp đặt vòi xịt nhựa bệ xí
6
bộ
14
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh inox
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt chậu rửa Lavabo + Xiphong
6
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa Lavabo
6
bộ
17
Lắp đặt dây đấu cho Lavabo
6
bộ
18
Lắp đặt gương soi ốp tường
6
bộ
19
Lắp đặt bồn tiểu nam
3
bộ
20
Lắp đặt vòi tiểu ấn
3
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa Inox
2
bộ
22
Lắp đặt bồn chứa nước Inox 3m3
1
bồn
23
Lắp đặt phao cơ
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác Inox
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt đồng hồ nước
1
cái
26
BỂ TỰ HOẠI, HỐ GA
27
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.107
100m3
28
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng
1.874
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0883
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.0883
100m3/4km
31
Bê tông lót đáy bể SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.694
m3
32
Bê tông móng bể SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ - ván khuôn móng bể
1.8
m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng bể, ĐK =10mm
0.0833
tấn
35
Xây bể, hố ga bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1.9281
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.51
m2
37
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.256
m2
38
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.528
m2
39
Láng đáy bể phốt dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
3.5612
m2
40
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
19.0892
m2
41
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.7952
m3
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
5.176
m2
43
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D<10mm
0.0108
tấn
44
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D=12mm
0.0424
tấn
45
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
11
1 cấu kiện
46
PHẦN BÁO CHÁY:
47
Lắp đặt đầu báo cháy khói
9
1 đầu
48
Lắp đặt trung tâm điều khiển báo cháy 5 kênh
1
tủ
49
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
3
1 nút
50
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
3
1 chuông

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng phía Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.90 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 58,116,909,010 VND, in which the total winning value is: 57,863,257,630 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of materials and construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of materials and construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second