Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of materials and construction

Find: 11:02 27/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair rotten pipes on Thanh Da street (from the beginning of Thanh Da street to house number 27, lot E); Alley 2, 2C, 82 Binh Quoi, Lot A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, L, P, Thanh Da Residential Area, Ward 27, Binh Thanh District
Bidding package name
Supply of materials and construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair rotten pipes on Thanh Da street (from the beginning of Thanh Da street to house number 27, lot E); Alley 2, 2C, 82 Binh Quoi, Lot A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, L, P, Thanh Da Residential Area, Ward 27, Binh Thanh District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business capital of Gia Dinh Water Supply Joint Stock Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bình Quới, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
062/QĐ-GĐ
Approval date
27/03/2026 10:58
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC GIA ĐỊNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 27/03/2026
to
10:00 06/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
89.231.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty nine million two hundred thirty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT WATER ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Survey consultancy and economic and technical reports on construction investment 164 Phan Văn Trị - - Phường Bình Thạnh - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ GIẢI PHÁP CÔNG NGHỆ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 56/12 Giản Dân - - Phường Long Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu > =0,4 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng > = 5 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cắt mặt đường
68.98
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTNN, BTXM bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
145.104
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.084
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào phui đặt đường ống, rộng <= 1m, đất cấp II
472.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào phui đặt đường ống, rộng <= 1m, đất cấp III
235.929
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (Các tuyến đặt dưới lòng đường) - Loại trừ máy ủi (bằng máy, 70% khối lượng)
0.951
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III (Các tuyến đặt dưới lòng đường) - Loại trừ máy ủi (bằng máy, 70% khối lượng)
0.535
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.677
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (HSMTC:4)
5.677
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, 7km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (HSMTC:7)
5.677
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
4.377
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (HSMTC:4)
4.377
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, 7km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (HSMTC:7)
4.377
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.518
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.848
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông canh chận phụ tùng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
0.308
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông canh chận phụ tùng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
6.166
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bê tông canh chận phụ tùng
0.513
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT ỐNG CẤP NƯỚC VÀ PHỤ TÙNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE 125 (PN 10)
23.05
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE 50 (PN 16)
0.02
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC Φ100
0.01
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE OD25
16.17
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC 20x27
4.4
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Φ168
0.195
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt họng ổ khóa
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt tê MJ Φ125FF x 100B (HSNC:1,5)
33
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt van cổng Φ100BB
39
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt bù Φ100 BM (GC)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt bù manchon MJ Φ125BF
69
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt bù manchon MJ Φ150BF
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt bù manchon MJ Φ100BF
47
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt bù manchon MJ Φ40BF
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt manchon MJ Φ125FF
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt khuỷu MJ 1/8 x Φ125FF
149
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt khuỷu MJ 1/8 x Φ40FF
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt khuỷu MJ 1/4 x Φ100FF
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt túm MJ Φ150F x 125F
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt túm MJ Φ125FF x 100F
28
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt KCN Φ125x50B (GC)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt bửng chận Φ100 (HSNC:0,5)
54
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt bửng chận Φ150 (HSNC:0,5)
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp ĐKT PP Φ125 x 3/4
441
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt van cóc tai đồng LH 3/4" x 25 Tai đồng
441
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt van góc LH 3/4" x 25 (5D) Tai hợp kim
440
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt van góc 3/4" x 25 (3D) Tai hợp kim
440
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt manchon 27 (RT)
440
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt khuỷu 1/4 x 27
440
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt manchon 27
440
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of materials and construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of materials and construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second