Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply tools and equipment CBSX

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 07:43 28/12/2020

DauThau.info software detected that there is more than 1 announced contractor selection result with the same TBMT number 20201125530-00, the system automatically identifies 1 bid package that it considers the most correct.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
220kV Kien Binh - Phu Quoc transmission line
Name of Tender Notice
Supply tools and equipment CBSX
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
220kV Kien Binh - Phu Quoc transmission line, Kien Giang province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commercial loans and basic depreciation capital of Southern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/01/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
07:40 28/12/2020
to
09:00 11/01/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 11/01/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2 Consulting, verifying and evaluating design documents, estimates

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Kích xích 6T
2 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
2 Kích xích 3T
4 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
3 Kích xích 1.5T
5 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
4 Máy ép dây 60T đến 100T + đầu ép và đai
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
5 Máy ép xách tay 20T và bộ hàm ép
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
6 Máy đột lỗ xách tay kèm theo đầu đột
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
7 Máy cắt thủy lực
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
8 Máy phát điện
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
9 Đèn chiếu sáng di động 500W-220VAC
4 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
10 Tời điện 5T
2 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
11 Cáp thép lụa 14 ly
324 Mét Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
12 Cáp thép lụa 12 ly
324 Mét Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
13 Puly sắt đơn 5T
5 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
14 Puly sắt đôi 5T
4 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
15 Puly nhôm
9 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
16 Kẹp căng dây dẫn
9 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
17 Kẹp căng dây chống sét
9 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
18 Thang nhôm thay sứ néo
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
19 Khoan điện cầm tay (loại khoan bê tông)
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
20 Cưa máy cầm tay chạy xăng
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
21 Cờ lê lực
2 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
22 Ống nhòm hồng ngoại
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
23 Ống nhòm thường
3 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
24 Máy đo điện trở tiếp địa đo được điện trở suất
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
25 Máy đo độ cao dây dẫn
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
26 Máy đo nhiệt độ mối nối
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
27 Máy chụp hình kỹ thuật số
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
28 Xe bán tải 5 chỗ
1 Xe Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
29 Máy vô tuyến bộ đàm 5W cầm tay
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
30 Máy vô tuyến bộ đàm 40W (kèm theo xe)
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
31 Máy vô tuyến bộ đàm 40W + anten cao
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
32 Máy Fax + điện thoại
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
33 Bút thử điện đến 110kV + sàn thao tác
1 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
34 Bộ tiếp địa lưu động có dây đồng mềm > 35mm2
4 Đôi Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
35 Găng tay cách điện
4 Đôi Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
36 Ủng cách điện
4 Đôi Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
37 Dây an toàn
1 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
38 Dây an toàn + an toàn phụ
4 Cái Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng
39 Đào tạo
1 Trọn gói Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật của Tập 2: Đơn hàng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply tools and equipment CBSX". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply tools and equipment CBSX" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second