Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply VTTB and construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:17 29/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
SCL 35kV transmission line 371E21.7 at column 354 main axis and NRs: From column 66 to 96 Vang Ho, Hua Sim 1&2, Nam Vi 2, Muong Toong 6, from column 30 to 61 Nam Sa, Ban Yen, Huoi Pinh, Huoi Danh, Huoi Lich, Huoi Lich 2, Giay, from column 40 to 62 Nam Chan and LL Na Co Sa - Nam Chan - Muong Nhe Electricity
Bidding package name
Supply VTTB and construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply VTTB and construction and installation
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mường Toong, Province Điện Biên
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1187/QĐ-PCĐB
Approval date
29/06/2026 08:16
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐIỆN BIÊN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:16 29/06/2026
to
08:00 08/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
64.137.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million one hundred thirty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. Hàng hóa
I. Hàng hóa
2
Bộ phụ kiện néo đơn dây AC 25-95 (gồm: 1 khóa néo 4U dây AC 25-95, 3 móc U MT-9, 1 vòng treo đầu tròn VT-9, 1 mắt nối kép MN 2-9, 1 mắt nối trung gian NG-9)
1225
Bộ
Bộ phụ kiện néo đơn dây AC 25-95 (gồm: 1 khóa néo 4U dây AC 25-95, 3 móc U MT-9, 1 vòng treo đầu tròn VT-9, 1 mắt nối kép MN 2-9, 1 mắt nối trung gian NG-9)
3
Bộ phụ kiện néo kép dây AC 25-95 (gồm: 1 khóa néo 4U dây AC 25-95, 5 móc U MT-9, 2 khánh đơn KG1-9, 2 vòng treo đầu tròn U VT-9, 2 mắt nối kép WS-10, 1 mắt nối trung gian TG-9)
6
Bộ
Bộ phụ kiện néo kép dây AC 25-95 (gồm: 1 khóa néo 4U dây AC 25-95, 5 móc U MT-9, 2 khánh đơn KG1-9, 2 vòng treo đầu tròn U VT-9, 2 mắt nối kép WS-10, 1 mắt nối trung gian TG-9)
4
Dây buộc đình hình đơn dây 95
456
Cái
Dây buộc đình hình đơn dây 95
5
Ống xoắn Silicol bọc dây điện 35kV 50-150mm2 (1m/cái)
456
m
Ống xoắn Silicol bọc dây điện 35kV 50-150mm2 (1m/cái)
6
Đầu cốt thẻ bài C-A50
6
Cái
Đầu cốt thẻ bài C-A50
7
Đầu cốt thẻ bài C-A70
6
Cái
Đầu cốt thẻ bài C-A70
8
Kẹp cáp 3 Bulong A25-95
716
Cái
Kẹp cáp 3 Bulong A25-95
9
Sứ đứng Linepost 35kV + đế ty rời - CD 965
456
Quả
Sứ đứng Linepost 35kV + đế ty rời - CD 965
10
Sứ chuỗi 4 bát U70
1225
Chuỗi
Sứ chuỗi 4 bát U70
11
Sứ chuỗi kép 4 bát U70
6
Chuỗi
Sứ chuỗi kép 4 bát U70
12
Dao phụ tải 35kV-630A
1
bộ
Dao phụ tải 35kV-630A
13
Dao cách ly 35kV chém ngang
1
bộ
Dao cách ly 35kV chém ngang
14
Chống sét van 35kV - 1Fa
63
quả
Chống sét van 35kV - 1Fa
15
Ống kẽm 34-40 (dày 2,5) chuyền động (DCL, DPT)
2
ống
Ống kẽm 34-40 (dày 2,5) chuyền động (DCL, DPT)
16
Sơn
46.8
Kg
Sơn
17
Tiếp địa R-1N
43
Bộ
Tiếp địa R-1N
18
Vận chuyển VTTB thi công
22.45
Tấn
Vận chuyển VTTB thi công
19
II. Xây lắp
II. Xây lắp
20
Sơn số cột điện, biển báo
408
cột
Sơn số cột điện, biển báo
21
Lắp đặt kẹp cáp
356
cái
Lắp đặt kẹp cáp
22
Lắp đặt sứ đứng 35kV
456
quả
Lắp đặt sứ đứng 35kV
23
Lắp đặt chuỗi sứ néo đơn
1225
chuỗi
Lắp đặt chuỗi sứ néo đơn
24
Lắp đặt chuỗi sứ néo kép
6
chuỗi
Lắp đặt chuỗi sứ néo kép
25
Lắp đặt dao phụ tải 35kV
1
bộ
Lắp đặt dao phụ tải 35kV
26
Lắp đặt dao cách ly 35kV
1
bộ
Lắp đặt dao cách ly 35kV
27
Lắp đặt chống sét van 35kV
21
bộ (3 pha)
Lắp đặt chống sét van 35kV
28
Ép đầu cốt <=70mm²
6
bộ
Ép đầu cốt <=70mm²
29
Ép đầu cốt <=50mm²
6
bộ
Ép đầu cốt <=50mm²
30
Đào đóng Tiếp địa R-1N
43
bộ
Đào đóng Tiếp địa R-1N
31
Tháo hạ chuỗi sứ néo đơn
1225
chuỗi
Tháo hạ chuỗi sứ néo đơn
32
Tháo hạ chuỗi néo kép
6
chuỗi
Tháo hạ chuỗi néo kép
33
Tháo hạ sứ đứng VHĐ-35
456
quả
Tháo hạ sứ đứng VHĐ-35
34
Tháo hạ kẹp cáp
356
cái
Tháo hạ kẹp cáp
35
Tháo hạ dao phụ tải 35kV
1
bộ
Tháo hạ dao phụ tải 35kV
36
Tháo hạ dao cách ly 35kV
1
bộ
Tháo hạ dao cách ly 35kV
37
Tháo hạ chống sét van 35kV
21
bộ (3 pha)
Tháo hạ chống sét van 35kV
38
Vận chuyển VT thu hồi nhập kho ĐL
19.22
Tấn
Vận chuyển VT thu hồi nhập kho ĐL
39
Thí nghiệm cách điện đứng, điện áp 3 - 35kV
456
Quả
Thí nghiệm cách điện đứng, điện áp 3 - 35kV
40
Thí nghiệm cách điện treo (bát để rời tại xưởng)
4900
Bát
Thí nghiệm cách điện treo (bát để rời tại xưởng)
41
Thí nghiệm dao cách ly <=35kV (cơ khí)
1
bộ(3pha)
Thí nghiệm dao cách ly <=35kV (cơ khí)
42
Thí nghiệm dao phụ tải <=35kV (cơ khí)
1
bộ(3pha)
Thí nghiệm dao phụ tải <=35kV (cơ khí)
43
Thí nghiệm chống sét van 22, 35kV
21
bộ(1pha)
Thí nghiệm chống sét van 22, 35kV
44
Thí nghiệm chống sét van 22, 35kV (từ bộ thứ 2 của 3 bộ 1 pha)
42
bộ(1pha)
Thí nghiệm chống sét van 22, 35kV (từ bộ thứ 2 của 3 bộ 1 pha)
45
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện
43
1 vị trí
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply VTTB and construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply VTTB and construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second