Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supplying backup materials for A Vuong Power Plant

    Watching    
Find: 14:12 29/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
CLC Phase 3 in 2023
Bidding package name
Supplying backup materials for A Vuong Power Plant
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 14/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
996/QĐ-TĐAV
Approval date
26/05/2023 14:10
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện A Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 29/05/2023
to
17:00 14/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 14/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.757.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million seven hundred fifty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Dung, thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Dung, thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thôn Dung, thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Dung, thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Dung, thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Dung, thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Dung, thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:05 13/06/2023 09:30 14/06/2023 16:30 14/06/2023 09:30 14/06/2023 16:30 14/06/2023 Reason for extending the bid closing time: to meet the time specified at Point b, Clause 3, Article 17 of Circular No. 08/2022/TT-BKHDT dated May 31, 2023 (receiving the request for clarification of bidders and upload documents clarifying the bidding documents and E-HSMT on the System within a period of at least 02 working days before the bid closing date)
2 10:10 13/06/2023 16:30 14/06/2023 17:00 14/06/2023 16:30 14/06/2023 17:00 14/06/2023 Reason for extending the bid closing time: to meet the time specified at Point b, Clause 3, Article 17 of Circular No. 08/2022/TT-BKHDT dated May 31, 2023 (receiving the request for clarification of bidders and upload documents clarifying the bidding documents and E-HSMT on the System within a period of at least 02 working days before the bid closing date)

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
PLC S7-216 DC/DC/DC 24VDC
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
NMTĐ A Vương, xã MaCooih, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
90
150
2
Cổ góp điện rulo cuốn cáp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
20
30
3
Hộp nối quang 12 lõi
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
3
5
4
Bộ chuyển đổi tín hiệu điện thoại và internet Optics Single-mode SC
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
70
84
5
LOGO!DM8RC 24VDC/4DI/4DO
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
70
84
6
Cảm biến áp lực khí MIDAS DR
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
20
30
7
Đồng hồ áp lực 10bar có tiếp điểm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
45
70
8
Rơle xung TL/ETL
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
60
70
9
Rơle trung gian CAD-32P7
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
70
84
10
Bộ chuyển đổi áp lực (pressure transmitter) A10
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
45
56
11
Roăng làm kín cho bộ làm mát dầu M3–FG
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
50
60
12
Ống thép không rỉ Φ60
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
10
14
13
Ống thép không rỉ Φ49
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
10
14
14
Ống thép không rỉ Φ38
24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
10
14
15
Ống thép không rỉ Φ30
24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
10
14
16
Ống thép không rỉ Φ22
24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
10
14
17
Ống thép không rỉ Φ20
24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
10
14
18
Ống thép không rỉ Φ16
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
10
14
19
Ống thép không rỉ Φ12
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
10
14
20
Rơle áp lực
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
70
84
21
Rơle 1 CO
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
60
70
22
Rơle 1 CO
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
60
70
23
Rơle 2 CO
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
60
70
24
Tiếp điểm phụ/Auxiliary contactor 2NO 2NC
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
60
84
25
Bộ lọc điện áp lưới/Line filter
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
20
30
26
Cầu chỉnh lưu/Rectifier
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
20
30
27
Bạc dưới cánh hướng
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
120
150
28
Bạc chốt servomotor
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
120
150
29
Bạc chốt tay đòn
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
120
150
30
Bộ điều khiển Stm8 hoàn chỉnh phát hiệu lệnh cảnh báo
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
120
150
31
Mạch phát tín hiệu hú
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
80
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supplying backup materials for A Vuong Power Plant". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supplying backup materials for A Vuong Power Plant" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 84

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second