Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
-- You will be rewarded if you detect false warnings! See instructions here!
Sponsorship Agreement No: FIRST/2b2/VNF/01/2018
Contract Title: Supply of raw materials for research and trial production
Includes 2 lots:
-Plot 1: Supply of shrimp by-products
-Plot 2: Supply of materials for testing and quality assessment Hydrolyzed Shrimp and Fertilizer Materials
Extract: FIRST/2b2/VNF/G04
1. The Socialist Republic of Vietnam received a credit from the International Development Association (IDA) - World Bank to finance the project "Promoting innovation through Research, Science and Technology". and Technology" (FIRST Project). Within the framework of Sub-component 2b2 of the FIRST Project, Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company is the leading member and representative of the VNF Cooperation Group with 5 members receiving funding from the FIRST Project to implement the Subproject. “Completing and mastering the biotechnological process of shrimp by-products treatment in a zero-waste approach with an input capacity of 100 tons/day, achieving an increase in recovery efficiency from 50% to at least 80% serving the Pharmaceutical, Food, and Agriculture industries” (FIRST-VNF subproject), through the Grant Agreement No. FIRST/2b2/VNF/01/2018, dated June 1, 2018, in which the business The cost funded by the FIRST project from IDA is 40.3% and the counterpart fund of the VNF Cooperation Group is 59.7%. According to the above funding ratio, a portion of the amount of the grant of the FIRST Project and the counterpart portion of the VNF Cooperation Group is intended to be used as a valid payment for the contract for which this Invitation to Bid is used. Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company is the leading member appointed to represent the VNF Cooperation Group in charge of financial management and bidding. 2. Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company invites eligible bidders to submit bids for each lot (contract) or for both lots of the bidding package Supplying materials for research and trial production as follows :
Plot 1: Supply of shrimp by-products:
Supply of shrimp by-products (shrimp head, shell) with the amount of 2,027,000 kg
Plot 2: Supply of raw materials for aquaculture to test the quality of hydrolyzed shrimp juice and fertilizer materials.
Supply of raw materials, machinery and equipment including the list and quantity of The types are as follows: Peat (3,500 Kg), Seeds (5 bags), Fertilizers (30 bags), Plant protection drugs (5 bags), Planting materials (5 sets), Seabass seed (5,000 heads), Tilapia fingerlings (3,500 fish), Pangasius fingerlings (3,500 fish), Fish meal (1,000 Kg), Wheat flour (1,500 Kg), Soybean meal (2,000 Kg), Rice bran (1,500 Kg), Gluten (100 Kg) , Premix-vitamins (50 Kg), Premix-minerals (50 Kg), Squid liver oil (500 Kg), Seabass commercial feed (100 Kg), Tilapia commercial feed (100 Kg), Feed commercial tra fish (100 Kg), Sea water (200 m3), Fresh water (1,000 m3), Microbial water treatment (70 Kg), Bactericidal chemicals (45 Kg), PVC pipes for water supply & aeration ( 1,400 M), 500L composite tank (75 Pieces), 5000L composite tank (17 Pieces), Perishable consumables (1 Set, including: Medical mask: 200 boxes, Medical gloves: 200 boxes, Austria blue: 20 pcs, Safety glasses: 20 pcs, 10 liter plastic bucket with handle: 50 pcs, 50 liter plastic bucket: 50 pcs)
The time limit for completion of handover is not more than 06 months from the date of signing the Contract.
3. Procurement will be conducted through the Domestic Competitive Bidding procedure set forth in the World Bank Guidelines on: Procurement of goods, works and non-consulting services under the IBRD loan and The World Bank IDA Credit & Financing was issued January 2011 (“Procurement Guidelines”), and is open to all eligible bidders as identified in the Procurement Guidelines. p>
4. Only eligible bidders who meet the following key competency criteria should bid:
For bidders participating in both lots: Average annual revenue determined by implementation within the last 3 years is equal to 10,000,000,000 VND,
For contractors only participating in Lot 1: The average annual turnover determined within the last 3 years is 6,000 ,000,000 VND.
For contractors only participating in Lot 2: The average annual turnover determined within the last 3 years is 2,000,000,000 VND
Participating contractors must have experience At least 01 similar contract has been successfully performed within the past 3 years for each Lot of the Bidding Package.
Criteria on contractor capacity and experience will be described in more detail and completeness in the bidding documents.
5. Eligible and interested bidders in this contract can get more information from: Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company, Ms. Dinh Khanh Linh – In charge of bidding, Email:linh.khanh.dinh@vnfoods .vn, phone number: (+84) 28 3911 21 83 and check the bidding documents during office hours from 08.00 am to 17.00 hours at the contact address listed below.
6. Eligible and interested bidders in this contract may purchase a complete set of bidding documents in Vietnamese by submitting a purchase application to the contact address listed below and paying a non-refundable fee of 1,000 000 dong. Payment method is bank transfer or cash. Bidding documents will be sent to bidders by the following methods: directly or by post. The Investor will not be responsible if the bidding documents are lost or delivered late.
7. Bids must be sent to the address listed below at or before 10:00 a.m. on October 23, 2018. Bids submitted late will be disqualified. Bids will be publicly opened in the presence of bidders' representatives and anyone else wishing to attend the bid opening ceremony at the address below at 10:15 a.m. on October 23, 2018.< /p>
8. All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security as specified in the Bidding Documents.
9. Contact address: Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company, No. 2A Phan Ke Binh, Dakao Ward, District 1, City. Ho Chi Minh City
Recipient: Dinh Khanh Linh
Telephone: (+84) 28 3911 2183
Fax number: (+84) 283911 2219< /p>
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://vnfoods.vn
Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Are you sure you want to download the cargo data?
No goods data
Are you sure you want to download the construction equipment data? If yes, please wait a moment while the system processes your request and downloads the data to your device.
Similar goods purchased by Investor :
No similar goods purchased by the Investor were found.
Similar goods purchased by other Investor excluding :
No similar goods have been found that other Investor have purchased.
Similar goods for which the bidding results of the Ministry of Health have been announced:
No similar goods have been found in the bidding results of the Ministry of Health.