Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Technology equipment and other equipment

Find: 15:06 29/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for primary and secondary school equipment - Hai Chau District People's Committee (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Technology equipment and other equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for elementary and secondary school equipment - Hai Chau District People's Committee (phase 1) (MA)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of capital City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500173317_2505291442
Approval date
29/05/2025 14:44
Approval Authority
UBND quận Hải Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 29/05/2025
to
08:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUỆ LÂM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 đường Vũ Tông Phan - Phường Mân Thái - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Hải Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 đường Vũ Tông Phan, phường Mân Thái, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUỆ LÂM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 đường Vũ Tông Phan - Phường Mân Thái - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Hải Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 đường Vũ Tông Phan, phường Mân Thái, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Biến áp nguồn
21
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
2
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ - MÔN TIN HỌC
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
3
Thiết bị kết nối mạng và đường truyền Internet
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
4
Hệ thống điện
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
5
Tủ lưu trữ
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
6
Máy in Laser
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
7
Thiết bị lưu trữ ngoài
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
8
Bộ dụng cụ sửa chữa, bảo dưỡng máy tính cơ bản
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
9
Switch/Hub
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
10
Wireless Router/ Access Point
9
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
11
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ - MÔN GIÁO DỤC THỂ CHẤT
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
12
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
13
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ - MÔN NGHỆ THUẬT (ÂM NHẠC)
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
14
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
15
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ - THIẾT BỊ DÙNG CHUNG
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
16
Loa cầm tay
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
17
Máy chiếu vật thể
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
18
Máy in
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
19
Máy ảnh
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
20
Cân
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
21
Nhiệt kế điện tử
13
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
22
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TIỂU HỌC - MÔN NGOẠI NGỮ
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
23
Màn hình hiển thị
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
24
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
25
Thiết bị cho học sinh
35
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
26
Khối thiết bị điều khiển của giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
27
Phụ kiện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
28
Bàn, ghế dùng cho giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
29
Bàn, ghế dùng cho học sinh
35
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
30
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TIỂU HỌC - MÔN TIN HỌC
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
31
Thiết bị kết nối mạng và đường truyền Internet
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
32
Bàn để máy tính, ghế ngồi
40
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
33
Hệ thống điện
2
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
34
Tủ lưu trữ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
35
Máy in Laser
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
36
Màn hình hiển thị
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
37
Điều hòa nhiệt độ
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
38
Thiết bị lưu trữ ngoài
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
39
Bộ dụng cụ sửa chữa, bảo dưỡng máy tính cơ bản
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
40
Máy hút bụi
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
41
Bộ lưu điện
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
42
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TIỂU HỌC - MÔN CÔNG NGHỆ
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
43
Máy thu thanh
45
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
44
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TIỂU HỌC - THIẾT BỊ DÙNG CHUNG
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
45
Loa cầm tay
18
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
46
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
47
Máy chiếu vật thể
36
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
48
Máy in
18
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
49
Máy ảnh
17
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
50
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ - MÔN CÔNG NGHỆ
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Technology equipment and other equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Technology equipment and other equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second