Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Chemical materials

    Watching    
Find: 16:47 17/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Supply of materials for the bidding package Materials and chemicals of the national gene fund task Trial production of seeds and medicinal materials from Bach Hop genetic resources, code NVQG-2021/DA.05
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package: Chemical materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply of materials for the bidding package Materials and chemicals of the national gene fund task Trial production of seeds and medicinal materials from Bach Hop genetic resources, code NVQG-2021/DA.05
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 24/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 17/08/2022
to
17:00 24/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 24/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thiamin-HCl
4 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Nicotinic acid
4 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Pyridoxine
4 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Biotin
4 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Inositol
9 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 NH4NO3
90 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 KNO3
90 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 (NH4)2SO4
22 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Ca(NO3)2.4H2O
22 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 CaCl2.2H2O
16 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 MgSO4.7H2O
18 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 KH2PO4
8,4 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 MnSO4.4H2O
3 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 ZnSO4.7H2O
2 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 H3BO3
2 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 KI
2 Lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Na2MoO22H2O
2 Lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 CuSO4.5H2O
2 Lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 CoCl2.6H2O
2 Lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Na2EDTA
2,6 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 FeSO4.7H2O
2,6 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 BAP (6-BenzylAmino purine )
3 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Kinetin
1 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Kinetin
7 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 2,4D (2,4 – Dichlorophenoxyacetic acid)
3 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 IBA (Indole – 3 – butyric acid)
4 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 αNAA
3 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 HgCl2 (Mercuric chloride)
12 lọ Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
29 Agar
72 kg Như Mục 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC KHÁNH TOÀN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,379,868,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,375,323,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Chemical materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Chemical materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second