Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction and installation

Find: 08:43 21/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Drainage ditch to collect water from the first team to Dai Dinh pumping station and upgrade and renovate the IWT road in Cao Dai commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Managed commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
596/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2022 15:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cao Đại
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:42 21/11/2022
to
09:00 01/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
128.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUOC AN TVT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 9 thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Vĩnh Tường Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu 3 thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Tường Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 PHUC LOC CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Minh Quyết, phường Khai Quang, Tp Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH TVXD Thịnh Phát Vĩnh Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thượng Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 PHUC LOC CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Minh Quyết, phường Khai Quang, Tp Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty TNHH TVXD Thịnh Phát Vĩnh Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thượng Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
41.3164
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đổ thải - Cấp đất I
41.3164
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.0804
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đổ thải- Cấp đất II
0.0804
100m3
5
Mua đất cấp 3 về đắp nền đầm chặt K95
824.5311
10m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
60.3036
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dắm
6.0266
100m3
8
Vải bạt nilon lót
3430.51
m2
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.3936
100m2
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 20 cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4,
686.102
m3
11
Vận chuyển đá dắm các loại về công trường
141.304
10m³
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
4.9297
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đổ thải - Cấp đất II
4.9297
100m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 2x4
220.32
m3
15
Xây kênh bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
1593.25
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng
10.188
100m2
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
135.84
m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
9.8484
100m2
19
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan
35.9891
tấn
20
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2,
322.62
m3
21
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
849
cái
22
Vận chuyển đá dắm các loại về công trường
60.223
10m³
23
Vận chuyển đá hộc về công trường
200.271
10m³

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second