Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:22 10/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of toilets and windows system behind the 4-storey school building Kim Son C High School
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (arranged in Decision No. 1116/QD-UBND dated 12/12/2022 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
122/QĐ-KSC
Approval date
10/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Kim Sơn C

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:04 10/07/2023
to
10:00 20/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hợp Lực Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 12, Ngõ 88, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 15 (Km số 2), đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Đông Thành, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công Ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Phát Triển Xây Dựng Và Thương Mại Nam Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 09, Ngõ 482, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Nam Bình, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Công Ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Phát Triển Xây Dựng Và Thương Mại Nam Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 09, Ngõ 482, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Nam Bình, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Đăng nguồn lĩnh vực đầu tư
Decision number
123/QĐ-KSC
Decision approval date
00:00 10/07/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:00 10/07/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông ≥0,62Kw
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1Kw
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥80L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
16
bộ
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
8
bộ
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.889
m3
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
296.16
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
83.44
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
83.388
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
67.88
m2
8
Sửa chữa
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.317
m3
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền sàn khu vệ sinh
78.384
m2
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
20.86
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn tiết diện 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.86
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn tiết diện 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
62.58
m2
14
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
315.672
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.388
m2
16
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.88
m2
17
Lắp đặt vách ngăn tiểu nam bằng tấm Compact Polytech 12mm chịu nước + phụ kiện Inox
15.6
m2
18
Làm trần khung xương nổi tấm nhựa PVC 600x600mm
81.24
m2
19
Gia công khung giá đỡ bàn đá bằng Inox
0.072
tấn
20
Lắp đặt khung giá đỡ bàn đá bằng Inox
0.072
tấn
21
Mua vít nở D12, L=120 để bắt khung giá đỡ
32
cái
22
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào giá khung đỡ sử dụng keo dán
8.226
m2
23
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
24
bộ
24
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
8
bộ
25
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
16
bộ
26
Lắp đặt bộ van bấm xả tiểu nam
16
bộ
27
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
16
bộ
28
Lắp đặt bộ vòi xả tiểu nữ
16
bộ
29
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
30
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu 1 vòi
8
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi vệ sinh (xịt xí)
8
cái
32
Lắp đặt gương soi
8
cái
33
Lắp đặt kệ kính
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt hộp giấy vệ sinh Inox
8
cái
35
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
8
cái
36
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
37
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
24
cái
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.66
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
0.14
100m
40
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
12
cái
41
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
56
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa PPR đường kính 40-25mm, chiều dày 2,9mm bằng phương pháp hàn
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 25mm
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 40mm
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.135
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.6
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.4
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.34
100m
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát, đường kính cút 42mm
40
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second