Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:24 10/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Cinema of Ninh Binh Provincial Cultural Center
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (Arranged in Decision No. 1116/QD - People's Committee dated 12/12/2022 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 18/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
32/QĐ-TTVHT
Approval date
08/08/2023 15:23
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM VĂN HOÁ TỈNH NINH BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:21 10/08/2023
to
16:00 18/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 18/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HỢP LỰC Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 12, Ngõ 88, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 15, đường trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NAM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 09, Ngõ 482, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NAM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 09, Ngõ 482, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất >=5kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích >=150L. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 5 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
4
Máy hàn công suất >= 23 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
1
5
Máy khoan công suất >= 0,62 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >= 1,7 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÒNG CHIẾU PHIM SỐ 01 - PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ ghế khán phòng, thiết bị, phông màn sân khấu chuyển ra ngoài để sửa chữa
5
Công
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.389
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần
220.466
m2
5
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
6
cái
6
Tháo dỡ tường ốp tấm tiêu âm
223.098
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.05
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
24.397
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
59.581
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
3.698
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
30.289
m2
12
PHÒNG CHIẾU PHIM SỐ 01 - SỬA CHỮA
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
4.36
m3
14
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn tiết diện 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
48.365
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
83.978
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3.698
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.698
m2
18
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.289
m2
19
Tháo dỡ và thay mới tấm mặt cánh cửa
33.81
m2
20
Gia công lan can ban công
0.373
tấn
21
Sơn tĩnh điện lan can ban công
373.19
kg
22
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
11.93
m2
23
Ốp nhựa giả gỗ, ốp tường tấm ốp lam sóng, khung xương thép hộp... (bao gồm cả phụ kiện và công lắp đặt)
235.451
m2
24
Ốp nhựa giả gỗ, ốp tường tấm nhựa nano phằng (bao gồm cả phụ kiện và công lắp đặt)
56.014
m2
25
Phảo chỉ phân cách bằng nhựa giả gỗ, phào 100
31.26
m
26
Phảo chỉ phân cách bằng nhựa giả gỗ, phào 60
59.86
m
27
Thi công trần nhôm Clip in 600x600mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện và công lắp đặt)
220.466
m2
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
1.672
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa mác 75
15.204
m2
30
Đục tẩy lớp vữa láng seno mái cũ:
21.358
m2
31
Chống thấm seno mái bằng màng khò pitum:
24.978
m2
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ. Tôn liên doanh tôn dày 0,42mm
2.389
100m2
33
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.133
100m2
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
6.399
100m2
35
Vận chuyển phế thải
27.427
m3
36
Vận chuyển ghế khán phòng, thiết bị, phông màn sân khấu chuyển vào phòng sắp xếp lắp đặt lại sau sửa chữa
5
Công
37
PHÒNG CHIẾU PHIM SỐ 01 - THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN
38
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
6
máy
39
Vật tư đường ống và dây điện khi lắp lại điều hoà cũ:
6
máy
40
Lắp đặt lại hệ thống loa treo tường cũ:
11
cái
41
Lắp đặt quạt trần 3 cánh 1500
9
cái
42
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió gắn tường 1 chiều KT 400x400mm
8
cái
44
Lắp đặt đèn LED - Đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt 2 đầu
12
bộ
45
Lắp đặt đèn LED tấm Panen - Đèn trang trí âm trần 600x600mm
8
bộ
46
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn LED ốp trần D300
17
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn LED - Đèn trang trí âm trần D130
51
bộ
48
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn chống cháy nổ thoát hiểm EXIT 1 mặt
7
bộ
49
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
290
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second