Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:43 02/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Vinh Dai Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package: Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
90/QĐ-THVĐ
Approval date
31/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC VĨNH ĐẠI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 02/08/2024
to
08:00 13/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP CHÂU THÀNH L.A Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 26/11, Hẻm 26, Khu phố 3 - Thị trấn Tầm Vu - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An
2 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 138/6, Ấp 6 - Xã Vĩnh Công - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP CHÂU THÀNH L.A E-HSDT assessment consulting 26/11, Hẻm 26, Khu phố 3 - Thị trấn Tầm Vu - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An
4 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 138/6, Ấp 6 - Xã Vĩnh Công - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:39 08/08/2024 08:30 09/08/2024 08:00 13/08/2024 08:30 09/08/2024 08:00 13/08/2024 Respond to clarify Technical Specifications in E-HSMT

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bảng 2 bên cánh gà cổng trường
2.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
2
Bảng điện tử
2.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
3
Bảng khẩu hiệu "Vì lợi ít 10 năm trồng cây...."
10.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
4
Bảng khẩu hiệu "Tiên học lễ - Hậu học văn"
11.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
5
Bảng chân dung Bác Hồ
6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
6
Bảng khẩu hiệu "Bảng non sông Việt Nam"
9.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
7
Bàn phòng họp
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
8
Ghế làm việc
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
9
Bộ cờ Tổ Quốc + cờ Đảng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
10
Bảng: Đảng CSVN.....
2.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
11
Bảng cơ cấu tổ chức Công đoàn
1.968
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
12
Bộ bàn ghế làm việc
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
13
Bàn họp
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
14
Ghế làm việc
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
15
Bảng vì XHCN...sẵn sàng
2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
16
Bảng cơ cấu tổ chức đội
1.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
17
Bảng khẩu hiệu
3.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
18
Bảng nội quy
4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
19
Bảng: Cộng hòa xã hội chủ nghĩa Việt Nam
0.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
20
Bàn đọc sách
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
21
Ghế làm việc
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
22
Góc giáo dục sức khỏe
2.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
23
Bảng khẩu hiệu
2.79
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
24
Bàn họp
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
25
Ghế làm việc
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
26
Bảng lịch công tác
1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
27
Bảng tên phòng mica dán decal
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
28
Bảng nội quy
4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
29
Bảng Trường học không khói thuốc lá
0.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90
30
Tivi dạy học: 55 inch
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
ấp Vĩnh ân, Xã Vĩnh Đại, Huyện Tân Hưng, Tỉnh Long An
30
90

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP CHÂU THÀNH L.A as follows:

  • Has relationships with 210 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.64%, Construction 78.60%, Consulting 7.00%, Non-consulting 5.76%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 407,883,039,945 VND, in which the total winning value is: 379,459,667,683 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second