Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:55 07/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the toilet area of ​​the Standing House, the common toilet area of ​​the Party committees' houses
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:15 14/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
39-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
06/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Huyện uỷ Yên Thuỷ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 07/05/2024
to
16:15 14/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 14/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tân Lộc HB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố An Bình, thị trấn Hàng Trạm, huyện Yên Thủy, tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ từ 2,5T trở lên
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa khu vệ sinh nhà thường trực
2
A. Phá dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
50
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
200
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.96
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế thải do phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
2
ca
9
Đục phá ống thoát nước cũ bị hư hỏng
4
công
10
Vệ sinh dầm trần trước khi sơn
2
11
B. Sửa chữa
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.38
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.46
100m
14
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 100mm
12
cái
15
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 100mm
20
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 20mm
0.32
100m
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
24
cái
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM M75 PCB40
50
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường khu vệ sinh, gạch kt 300x600mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
200
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
100
m2
21
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
8
bộ
22
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam loại xả nước tự động
4
bộ
23
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
24
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 2 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
28
Lắp đặt bình nước nóng dung tích 30l
2
bộ
29
Lắp đặt công tắt đơn
4
cái
30
Láp đặt công tác đôi
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 10Ampe
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
5
bộ
34
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn thường
6
bộ
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1mm2
55
m
36
Cửa đi nhôm hệ mở quay, kính dày 6,38ly ( Bao gồm cả vận chuyển và lắp đặt chưa có phụ kiện)
15.96
m2
37
Phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh
8
cái
38
Thay thê thiết bị phòng riêng
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
41
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 2 vòi, 1 hương sen
1
bộ
45
Đục phá ống thoát nước cũ bị hư hỏng
1
công
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.6
100m
47
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 65mm
4
cái
48
Sửa chữa khu vệ sinh nhà ban Đảng
49
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second