Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:07 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade landslide embankment in front of Dak Pne Commune People's Committee gate
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
76/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 14:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đăk Pne
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:04 25/11/2024
to
08:30 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN NGUYEN CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 07 đường Tố Hữu, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ số 04 Nguyễn Văn Hoàng, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum
3 KIEN NGUYEN CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 07 đường Tố Hữu, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ số 04 Nguyễn Văn Hoàng, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
3
Máy hàn 23 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng 1x2 M150
39.09
2
Bê tông thân 1x2 M150
24.083
3
Ván khuôn móng
266.184
4
Ván khuôn thân
311.534
5
Thép D16 liên kết mạch ngừng, K/C 1m/1thanh, L=40cm
98.467
kg
6
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 để đắp, cự ly trung bình ≤300m (tận dụng)
53.91
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
35.28
m
8
Đào đất cấp 3
6.51
9
Bê tông thanh giằng 1x2 M150
6.51
10
Thép thanh giằng D≤10
0.347
tấn
11
Ván khuôn thanh gằng
130.168
12
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 để đắp, cự ly trung bình ≤300m (tận dụng)
6.51
13
LỐI ĐI BỘ+LỐI ĐI VÀO CỔNG
14
Bê tông lối đi 1x2 M200 dày 10cm
19.6
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
196
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
81.6
m
17
TƯỜNG LOẠI 1,2,3
18
Đào đất cấp 3
78.19
19
Đắp đất cấp 3
39.1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second