Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for construction work

Find: 10:19 06/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of corrugated iron roofs of house A, house C and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project: Maintenance and repair of corrugated iron roofs of house A, house C and ancillary items
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lương Bằng, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
271/QĐ-THPTKĐ
Approval date
06/07/2026 10:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Kim Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:18 06/07/2026
to
09:00 15/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Nội thị 1 - - Xã Hoàng Hoa Thám - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Tiền Thắng - - Phường Sơn Nam - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nội thị 1 - - Xã Hoàng Hoa Thám - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền Thắng - - Phường Sơn Nam - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nội thị 1 - - Xã Hoàng Hoa Thám - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 COTECCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền Thắng - - Phường Sơn Nam - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu này và kèm theo hóa đơn mua máy hoặc tài liệu chứng minh (nếu thiết bị thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu) hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho cụ thể gói thầu này và kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (nếu đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ. Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu này và kèm theo hóa đơn mua máy hoặc tài liệu chứng minh (nếu thiết bị thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu) hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho cụ thể gói thầu này và kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (nếu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp
2
Di chuyển đồ đạc trong phòng học ra +vào
12
công
3
Tháo dỡ mái lợp tôn
2.9418
100m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
24.96
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.832
m3
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột, trụ
173.5984
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
1389.95
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
388.0046
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong phòng
91.16
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt dầm, trần trong phòng học
83.0676
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.08
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.08
m3
13
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi dày 0,47mm
2.9418
100m2
14
Rải nilong
0.0832
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.832
m3
16
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Granite KT 400x400
24.96
1m2
17
Sơn tường ngoài nhà - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1389.95
1m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
735.8306
1m2
19
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.44
100m2
20
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.576
100m2
21
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi dày 0,47mm
0.576
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second