Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for equipment supply

Find: 15:53 14/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchase of minimum teaching equipment, for grade 4, grade 8
Bidding package name
Tender package for equipment supply
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
9407/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/08/2023 15:55
Approval Authority
UBND quận Ô Môn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 14/09/2023
to
09:00 03/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
116.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường An Khánh - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ô Môn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Quốc lộ 91, phường Châu Văn Liêm, quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường An Khánh - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ô Môn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Quốc lộ 91, phường Châu Văn Liêm, quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng AED Consulting on making investment technical and technical reports số 388H17, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ nối dài, phường An Khánh, quận Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ
6 Công ty TNHH thẩm định giá Năm Thành Viên - Chi nhánh Miền Tây Equipment appraisal consulting số 107/30, đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường An Cư, quận Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:27 22/09/2023 09:00 25/09/2023 09:00 03/10/2023 09:00 25/09/2023 09:00 03/10/2023 Ensure the time for the Procuring Entity to respond to the contractor's request for clarification and the time to adjust the bid guarantee.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Video tả con vật, cây cối
47
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
2
Thiết bị vẽ bảng trong dạy học toán
59
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
3
Bộ thiết bị dạy chữ số và so sánh số (10 thanh 10.000 (thanh 10.000 là một tấm nhựa hình chữ nhật kích thước (15x150) mm vẽ mô hình 3D của 10 thẻ 1.000 chồng khít lên nhau))
1333
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
4
Bộ thiết bị dạy chữ số và so sánh số (01 thẻ ghi số 100.000 hình chữ nhật có kích thước (60x90) mm)
1253
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
5
Bộ thiết bị vẽ bảng trong dạy học hình học
49
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
6
Bộ thiết bị dạy học yếu tố xác suất
240
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
7
Bộ thiết bị hình học dạy phân số
68
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
8
Bộ thiết bị hình học thực hành phân số
577
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
9
Bộ thiết bị dạy hình phẳng và hình khối (01 hình bình hành bằng nhựa HI màu xanh cô ban có kích thước cạnh dài 240 mm, đường cao 160mm, góc nhọn 60°)
70
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
10
Bộ thiết bị dạy hình phẳng và hình khối (01 hình bình hành có cạnh dài 80mm, cao 50mm, góc nhọn 60°)
1795
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
11
Bộ thiết bị dạy hình phẳng và hình khối (02 hình thoi màu đỏ, bằng nhựa HI có kích thước 2 đường chéo là 300 mm và 160 mm (1 hình giữ nguyên, 1 hình cắt làm 3 hình tam giác theo đường chéo dài và nửa đường chéo ngắn))
70
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
12
Bộ thiết bị dạy hình phẳng và hình khối (02 hình thoi có hai đường chéo 80 mm và 60mm (trong đó 1 hình giữ nguyên và 1 hình cắt làm 3 hình tam giác theo đường chéo dài và nửa đường chéo ngắn))
1865
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
13
Bộ thiết bị dạy học dạy đơn vị đo diện tích mét vuông
69
Bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
14
Phần mềm toán học (Phần mềm toán học đảm bảo hỗ trợ GV vẽ hình trong dạy học các yếu tố hình học)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
15
Phần mềm toán học (Phần mềm toán học đảm bảo hỗ trợ GV vẽ bảng, biểu đồ; mô tả thí nghiệm ngẫu nhiên trong dạy học các yếu tố Thống kê và xác suất)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
16
Đài đĩa CD
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
17
Đầu đĩa
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
18
Màn hình hiển thị 65 inch
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
19
Bộ máy vi tính xách tay
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
20
Bộ học liệu bằng tranh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
21
Bộ học liệu điện tử
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
22
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
23
Bộ học liệu bằng tranh
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
24
Bộ máy vi tính để bàn
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
25
Bộ tranh về Biết ơn người lao động
323
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
26
Bộ tranh về Cảm thông, giúp đỡ người gặp khó khăn
318
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
27
Bộ tranh về Yêu lao động
338
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
28
Bộ tranh về tôn trọng tài sản của người khác
338
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
29
Bộ tranh về bảo vệ của công
338
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
30
Bộ thẻ về mệnh giá các đồng tiền Việt Nam
256
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
31
Bộ tranh về quyền trẻ em
338
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
32
Video, clip về cảm thông, giúp đỡ người gặp khó khăn
58
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
33
Video, clip Yêu lao động
58
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
34
Video, clip Tôn trọng tài sản của người khác
60
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
35
Quả địa cầu
124
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
36
Bản đồ Địa lí tự nhiên Việt Nam (Dành cho Tiểu học)
73
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
37
Bản đồ hành chính Việt Nam
74
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
38
Bản đồ các nước và lãnh thổ trên thế giới
71
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
39
Bộ tranh/ ảnh: Một số dạng địa hình ở vùng Trung du và miền núi Bắc Bộ
363
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
40
Tranh/ ảnh: Đê sông Hồng
74
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
41
Bộ tranh/ ảnh: Di sản thế giới ở vùng duyên hải miền Trung
372
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
42
Bộ tranh/ ảnh: Hoạt động kinh tế ở vùng Tây Nguyên
378
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
43
Bộ tranh/ ảnh: Lễ hội Cồng Chiêng Tây Nguyên
80
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
44
Tranh/ảnh: Sự chung sống hài hòa với thiên nhiên của người dân Nam Bộ
53
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
45
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Trung du và miền núi Bắc Bộ
71
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
46
Sơ đồ quần thể khu di tích Đền Hùng
71
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
47
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Đồng bằng Bắc Bộ
73
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
48
Sơ đồ khu di tích Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám
74
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
49
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Duyên hải miền Trung
75
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90
50
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Tây Nguyên
68
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Ô Môn, thành phố Cần Thơ
60
90

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 434 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.68%, Construction 54.13%, Consulting 18.20%, Non-consulting 15.53%, Mixed 1.46%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,289,366,395,107 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,116,354,227,044 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for equipment supply". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for equipment supply" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 122

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second