Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package for traditional medicine

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:19 26/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Providing medicine in 2026 at Pham Ngoc Thach General Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package for traditional medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement estimate: Medicine supply in 2026 at Pham Ngoc Thach General Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of health insurance, source of revenue from medical examination and treatment services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Ngạc, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
389/QĐ-BVĐKPNT
Approval date
26/08/2026 16:17
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa Phạm Ngọc Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 26/08/2026
to
14:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.572.810 VND
Amount in words
Eight million five hundred seventy two thousand eight hundred ten dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Bạch Chỉ
1.680.000
1.680.000
0
12 month
2
Kinh giới sao cháy tồn tính
3.680.000
3.680.000
0
12 month
3
Quế Chi
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
12 month
4
Tế tân
9.660.000
9.660.000
0
12 month
5
Cát căn Sao vàng
2.394.000
2.394.000
0
12 month
6
Cúc hoa vàng
8.631.000
8.631.000
0
12 month
7
Thăng Ma
5.200.000
5.200.000
0
12 month
8
Dây đau xương
1.000.000
1.000.000
0
12 month
9
Độc Hoạt
7.717.500
7.717.500
0
12 month
10
Hy thiêm
1.680.000
1.680.000
0
12 month
11
Khương Hoạt
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
12 month
12
Phòng Phong
19.792.500
19.792.500
0
12 month
13
Tần giao
20.790.000
20.790.000
0
12 month
14
Thiên niên kiện
2.457.000
2.457.000
0
12 month
15
Can khương Sao vàng
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
12 month
16
Hoàng cầm Sao vàng
3.284.400
3.284.400
0
12 month
17
Nhân trần
1.900.000
1.900.000
0
12 month
18
Bạch mao căn
2.260.000
2.260.000
0
12 month
19
Mẫu đơn bì
11.067.000
11.067.000
0
12 month
20
Sinh Địa
2.772.000
2.772.000
0
12 month
21
Xích thược
4.998.000
4.998.000
0
12 month
22
Lạc tiên
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
12 month
23
Phục thần
7.360.000
7.360.000
0
12 month
24
Táo nhân sao đen
24.990.000
24.990.000
0
12 month
25
Viễn chí chích cam thảo
27.300.000
27.300.000
0
12 month
26
Mộc hương
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
27
Sa nhân
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
28
Trần bì sao vàng
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
29
Đan sâm chích rượu
3.906.000
3.906.000
0
12 month
30
Đào nhân sao vàng bỏ vỏ
12.915.000
12.915.000
0
12 month
31
Hồng hoa
18.270.000
18.270.000
0
12 month
32
Kê Huyết Đằng
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
12 month
33
Khương hoàng
11.550.000
11.550.000
0
12 month
34
Ngưu Tất chích rượu
17.430.000
17.430.000
0
12 month
35
Xuyên khung chích rượu
30.240.000
30.240.000
0
12 month
36
Bạch linh
13.020.000
13.020.000
0
12 month
37
Trạch tả Sao vàng
2.646.000
2.646.000
0
12 month
38
Xa tiền tử
6.880.000
6.880.000
0
12 month
39
Ý dĩ sao cám
1.806.000
1.806.000
0
12 month
40
Thương truật sao vàng
14.259.000
14.259.000
0
12 month
41
Liên nhục sao vàng
3.024.000
3.024.000
0
12 month
42
Ngũ vị tử chế giấm
11.380.000
11.380.000
0
12 month
43
Sơn thù
7.707.000
7.707.000
0
12 month
44
Bạch Thược sao
16.275.000
16.275.000
0
12 month
45
Đương quy chích rượu
127.260.000
127.260.000
0
12 month
46
Long nhãn
2.772.000
2.772.000
0
12 month
47
Thục Địa
15.330.000
15.330.000
0
12 month
48
Câu kỷ tử
4.638.900
4.638.900
0
12 month
49
Mạch môn
10.248.000
10.248.000
0
12 month
50
Sa Sâm
4.893.000
4.893.000
0
12 month
51
Cẩu Tích sao vàng
1.957.200
1.957.200
0
12 month
52
Cốt toái bổ sao
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
12 month
53
Đỗ trọng chích muối ăn
15.330.000
15.330.000
0
12 month
54
Tục đoạn phiến
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
55
Bạch truật sao cám mật ong
10.815.000
10.815.000
0
12 month
56
Cam Thảo chích mật
8.715.000
8.715.000
0
12 month
57
Đại Táo
9.030.000
9.030.000
0
12 month
58
Đảng sâm chích gừng
105.420.000
105.420.000
0
12 month
59
Hoài sơn chế
2.625.000
2.625.000
0
12 month
60
Hoàng kỳ chế
60.480.000
60.480.000
0
12 month
61
Tang chi
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
12 month
62
Tang ký sinh
3.318.000
3.318.000
0
12 month
63
Quế nhục
3.180.000
3.180.000
0
12 month
64
Bạch hoa xà thiệt thảo
1.029.000
1.029.000
0
12 month
65
Bán hạ nam chế gừng
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
12 month
66
Bình vôi (Ngải tượng)
2.583.000
2.583.000
0
12 month
67
Nhũ hương
7.350.000
7.350.000
0
12 month
68
Cỏ nhọ nồi
2.289.000
2.289.000
0
12 month
69
Hoè hoa
3.587.460
3.587.460
0
12 month
70
Cỏ ngọt
4.179.000
4.179.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package for traditional medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package for traditional medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second