Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 16:15 12/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Periodic repair of pharynx at Pho Vi station of Hanoi - Dong Dang railway line
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Periodic repair of pharynx at Pho Vi station of Hanoi - Dong Dang railway line
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget for railway economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 12/09/2022
to
09:00 26/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 26/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền
1.086,4479 Mô tả tại Chương V
2 Tôn nền K95
27,8909 Mô tả tại Chương V
3 Cày xới, lu lèn K95
231,8579 Mô tả tại Chương V
4 Đắp đất K95
161,7584 Mô tả tại Chương V
5 Đào rãnh
493,0271 Mô tả tại Chương V
6 Đắp đất K90 bù rãnh
56,9766 Mô tả tại Chương V
7 Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 tôn nền
1,5421 100m³ Mô tả tại Chương V
8 Đá hộc xây mái ta luy VXM M100#
53,6733 Mô tả tại Chương V
9 Đá hộc xây rãnh VXM M100#
263,6727 Mô tả tại Chương V
10 Lắp đặt ống thoát nước D50
0,121 100m Mô tả tại Chương V
11 Vải địa kỹ thuật
0,11 100m² Mô tả tại Chương V
12 Đắp cát vàng hạt thô K90
0,396 Mô tả tại Chương V
13 Đá dăm đệm đá 1x2
101,4211 Mô tả tại Chương V
14 Vận chuyển đất đá thải
1.306,1229 Mô tả tại Chương V
15 Tháo ray P43, L= 12,5m /TVBT
859 m Mô tả tại Chương V
16 Tháo dỡ ghi cũ
2 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
17 Tháo TVBT cóc đàn hồi
728 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
18 Tháo TVG có đệm sắt
25 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
19 Đặt ray P43, L= 12.5m /TVBT
972,5 m Mô tả tại Chương V
20 Lắp đặt TVBT
689 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
21 Lắp đặt TVG
5 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
22 Lắp đặt thanh giằng cự ly
106 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
23 Ke chỉnh tà vẹt
12 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
24 Đặt ray P43, L= 12.5m /TVBT ray phòng mòn
239,98 m Mô tả tại Chương V
25 Ra đá, giật đường/TVBT đường nhánh
149,24 m Mô tả tại Chương V
26 Ra đá, giật đường/TVBT đường chính tuyến
282,53 m Mô tả tại Chương V
27 Nâng đường TVBT nhánh
149,24 Mô tả tại Chương V
28 Nâng đường TVBT chính tuyến
282,53 Mô tả tại Chương V
29 Chèn đường TVBT nhánh
216 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
30 Chèn đường TVBT chính tuyến
490 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
31 Đặt đường lồng TVBT
1,75 100m Mô tả tại Chương V
32 Lắp đặt thanh giằng cự ly
48 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
33 Đặt ghi đường lồng, tg 1/10 P43,dài 24,55m
2 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
34 Mua tà vẹt ghi (2m-2,9m)
2 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
35 Mua tà vẹt ghi (3,05m-3,95m)
2 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
36 Mua tà vẹt gỗ ghi (4,1m-4,83m)
2 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
37 Biện pháp thi công lắp đặt ghi
1 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
38 Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt TVG
160 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
39 Tháo, lắp ray P43, L= 12.5m /TVG
10 thanh Mô tả tại Chương V
40 Đinh Crămpông (1/19)
6,7368 cái Mô tả tại Chương V
41 Đinh đỉa (1/19)
16,8421 cái Mô tả tại Chương V
42 Cọc ray P43 dài 6,25m
25 m Mô tả tại Chương V
43 Nhổ cọc ray
25 m Mô tả tại Chương V
44 Lắp đặt phòng xô ghi
2 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
45 Sàng đá bẩn loại bỏ (làm lại nền đá lòng đường TVBT khổ lồng đường nhánh)
238,784 ô Mô tả tại Chương V
46 Sàng đá bẩn loại bỏ (làm lại nền đá lòng đường TVBT khổ lồng chính tuyến) (đường cong)
420,6048 ô Mô tả tại Chương V
47 Sàng đá bẩn loại bỏ (làm lại nền đá lòng đường TVBT khổ lồng chính tuyến) (đường thẳng)
69,68 ô Mô tả tại Chương V
48 Làm lại nền đá ghi khổ lồng đường nhánh
1 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
49 Làm lại nền đá ghi khổ lồng đường chính tuyến
1 bộ Mô tả tại Chương V
50 Bổ sung đá ballast cho đường mới
785,47 Mô tả tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đường sắt khu vực 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.25%, Construction 70.51%, Consulting 12.39%, Non-consulting 3.42%, Mixed 0.43%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,268,853,053,744 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,213,641,457,698 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second