Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 09:40 12/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Red Bridge area road, hamlet 1, Xuan Que commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
71/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2021 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Quế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 11/10/2022
to
15:00 26/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHANG PHAT LOC COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 213i, đường Nguyễn Trãi, Kp 2, Phường Xuân Hoà, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
2 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, Khu phố 1, Phường Phú Bình, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phúc Gia Huy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 384 Quang Trung - Phường Xuân Hòa - TP Long Khánh - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, Khu phố 1, Phường Phú Bình, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phúc Gia Huy E-HSDT assessment consulting 384 Quang Trung - Phường Xuân Hòa - TP Long Khánh - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, Khu phố 1, Phường Phú Bình, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:18 19/10/2022 15:00 21/10/2022 15:00 26/10/2022 15:00 21/10/2022 15:00 26/10/2022 - The bid solicitor and the investor agree to supplement a number of requirements of the Bidding Documents: + Request the contractor to have construction progress and measures in the rainy and stormy season

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
24.840
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.384
100m3
3
Lu lèn nguyên thổ nền đường
49.680
100m2
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.062
100m3
5
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 chọn lọc
516.956
m3
6
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
cái
8
Cung cấp cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
1
cái
9
Cung cấp cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
3
cái
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.789
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.677
100m3
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.250
m3
13
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
50
cái
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.315
100m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
6.600
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
386.160
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
7.634
100m2
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
27.700
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHÚC GIA HUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.52%, Construction 89.29%, Consulting 1.19%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 192,795,678,786 VND, in which the total winning value is: 189,923,338,010 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second