Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 15:02 07/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Extended Khu Nung route (From adjacent to the road connecting Giang Dien Industrial Park to Toan Giac Pagoda), Tan Lap Quarter, Phuoc Tan Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The new rural bonus source is VND 1.5 billion and the ward budget balance is about VND 4,075 billion
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
189/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Phước Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:01 07/04/2023
to
15:00 17/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
73.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CQC Co.Ltd Consulting on making design documents and estimates B25, đường D11, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 NHAN ANH DESIGN CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số A15/5 Ấp 1A - Xã Bình Hưng - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KIẾN GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting K03, khu 2, Khu phố 2 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KIẾN GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results K03, khu 2, Khu phố 2 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3 Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực
2
2
Ô tô tự đỗ ≥ 5 tấn Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy lu ≥10T Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 108 CV - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy san ≥ 108 CV - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
7
Máy cắt sắt (thép) ≥ 1.5KW
2
8
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 50 kg
2
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
10
Máy toàn đạc/ Máy kinh vĩ/ Máy thủy bình - Có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất móng cọc tiêu, đất cấp III
15.219
m3
2
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M150
4.094
m3
3
Bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M200
2.136
m3
4
Cốt thép cọc tiêu Ø≤10
0.201
tấn
5
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.258
100m2
6
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
89
cái
7
Sơn cọc tiêu màu đỏ phản quang
7.031
m2
8
Sơn cọc tiêu 2 màu trắng trắng phản quang
32.04
m2
9
Đắp đất hoàn thiện (tận dụng đất đào)
10.324
m3
10
Cốt thép thanh ngang 18>Þ>10
0.273
tấn
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt (công nghệ sơn nóng), chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
37
m2
12
THOÁT NƯỚC
13
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép Ø≤10
2.697
tấn
14
Ván khuôn thép
3.056
100m2
15
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250
29.811
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150 dày 6cm
6.161
m3
17
Lắp đặt đoạn mương đúc sẵn
101
cái
18
Vữa xi măng M100 chèn mối nối mương
9
m2
19
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.619
100m3
20
Đắp đất hoàn trả đầm chặt K95, tận dụng đất đào
0.154
100m3
21
Ván khuôn thép
0.929
100m2
22
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250
5.353
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép Ø≤10
0.733
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng thép hình gờ gác đan mương
1.483
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp dựng thép đan mương, Ø≤10
1.412
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng thép đan mương 10<Ø≤18
0.082
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng thép hình đan mương
1.351
tấn
28
Ván khuôn đan mương
0.475
100m2
29
Bê tông đá 1x2 M300 đan mương đúc sẳn
9.718
m3
30
Lắp đặt đan mương
93
cấu kiện
31
Gia công, lắp dựng thép hình đan mương
1.611
tấn
32
Lắp đặt đan mương
9
cấu kiện
33
Đào hố ga bằng máy, đất cấp III
0.026
100m3
34
BT lót đá 1x2 M150 dày 6cm
0.101
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép Ø≤10 đổ tại chỗ
0.096
tấn
36
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 đổ tại chổ hố ga
1.115
m3
37
Ván khuôn đổ tại chổ
0.091
100m2
38
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
1.02
m3
39
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
10.185
m3
40
Ván khuôn
0.735
100m2
41
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.14
100m3
42
Gia cố rãnh bằng đá hộc vữa XM M100 dày 25cm
24.675
m3
43
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150 dày 10cm
2.013
m3
44
Đá hộc xây vữa M100
10.567
m3
45
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150 dày 10cm
18.069
m3
46
Đá hộc xây vữa M100 dày 25cm
45.174
m3
47
Làm và thả rọ đá KT(2x1x0,5)m gia cố đầu cống
4
rọ
48
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
49
Lu lèn nền hạ, K>=0,95
61.202
100m2
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, dày 18cm
12.323
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 123

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second