Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 10:42 28/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Relocating 22kV, 0.4kV power lines and optical cables for project clearance: Invest in building road foundations and drainage systems in the area from Le Duan street to National Highway 1A, Phu Ly city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the site clearance fund of the project
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 08/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
37/QĐ-PTQĐ
Approval date
22/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Phủ Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 28/06/2023
to
11:00 08/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 08/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Nam Việt Hà Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Sở Công thương tỉnh Hà Nam Design evaluation unit, estimate
3 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông≥ 250 lít
1
2
Ôtô tải (có cần cẩu)≥ 1,5 tấn
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ≥ 5,0 tấn
1
4
Máy xúc dung tích gầu <=0,8m3
1
5
Bộ máy (kinh vĩ + thủy bình) hoặc máy toàn đạc, hoạt động tốt
1
6
Đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
7
Đầm cóc≥ 50 kg
1
8
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DI CHUYỂN ĐƯỜNG ĐIỆN TRUNG THẾ - PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT
2
Xà néo lệch cột đúp dọc tuyến XNL-3-2T-DT
1
bộ
3
Xà néo lệch cột đơn XNL-3-1T
1
bộ
4
Xà néo bằng cột đúp ngang tuyến XNB-2T-NT
1
bộ
5
Xà phụ 1 pha
2
bộ
6
Xà phụ 2 pha
2
bộ
7
Xà phụ đỡ lèo 3 pha cân
6
bộ
8
Xà phụ đỡ lèo 3 pha lệch
3
bộ
9
Xà đỡ cầu dao phụ tải
3
bộ
10
Xà đỡ chống sét van và đầu cáp
3
bộ
11
Xà đỡ cầu dao phụ tải + chống sét van và đầu cáp
1
bộ
12
Bộ truyền động
4
bộ
13
Thang trèo
4
bộ
14
Ghế thao tác cầu dao
4
bộ
15
Cổ dề ôm cáp
4
bộ
16
Dây tiếp đất và kết cấu thép phần nổi
4
bộ
17
Chụp cột LT 2,5m
1
bộ
18
Cầu dao Phụ tải 22kV/630A Ấn Độ
4
bộ
19
Bộ chống sét 22kV
4
bộ
20
Sứ VHĐ 22kV
16
quả
21
Cách điện đứng PPI 22kV
34
quả
22
Chuỗi polime 22kV néo kép
3
chuỗi
23
Chuỗi polime 22kV néo đơn
6
chuỗi
24
Dây nhôm AC120/19-XLPE2.5-HDPE tận dụng
217
m
25
Dây nhôm AC70/11-XLPE2.5-HDPE tận dụng
223
m
26
Dây nhôm AC70/11-XLPE2.5-HDPE lắp đặt mới
138
m
27
Lắp đặt đầu cáp ngầm ngoài trời 22kV/120
3
bộ
28
Lắp đặt đầu cáp ngầm ngoài trời 22kV/240
2
bộ
29
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 24kV-3x120mm2
610
m
30
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 24kV-3x240mm2
301
m
31
Lắp đặt hộp nối cáp ngầm 24kV/120mm2
3
bộ
32
Lắp đặt hộp nối cáp ngầm 24kV/240mm2
1
bộ
33
Ghíp bọc cách điện
48
Cái
34
Giằng cột GC18
2
bộ
35
Cột bê tông PC.I.18-190-13
4
cột
36
Cột bê tông PC.I.18-230-15
1
cột
37
Tiếp địa RC1
4
bộ
38
Mốc sứ báo hiệu cáp ngầm
83
cái
39
ống nhựa trơn chịu lực D200 bảo vệ cáp qua đường (đoạn qua đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng)
15
m
40
DI CHUYỂN ĐƯỜNG ĐIỆN TRUNG THẾ - PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
41
Móng 2 cột tròn M- PC18.13
2
móng
42
Móng 1 cột tròn M- PC18.15
1
móng
43
Hạ cột trung thế
11
cột
44
Tháo xà
15
bộ
45
Tháo dây trung thế
2190
m
46
Tháo dây cáp quang nổi ADSS 24FO
1793
m
47
Cáp quang 24FO luồn trong ống uPVC D90x4,5 chôn ngầm trong đất
903
m
48
Lắp đặt hộp nối cáp quang
6
hộp
49
Chuỗi néo cáp quang
6
chuỗi
50
Giá bắt chuỗi néo cáp quang
6
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Phủ Lý as follows:

  • Has relationships with 46 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 135,529,011,325 VND, in which the total winning value is: 132,760,523,300 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.04%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second