Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 16:14 22/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Tam Hiep Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding for the cause of education
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
280/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
22/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Tam Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 22/08/2023
to
15:00 05/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VẠN KIẾN HƯNG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates B24, đường D4, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN CHƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 13/A2, KP3 - Phường Bình Đa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 72/42/29, đường Nguyễn Thị Tồn, KP 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN CHƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 13/A2, KP3 - Phường Bình Đa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy phát điện dự phòng Máy phát điện dự phòng Còn sử dụng tốt ≥ 10KVA
1
4
Máy đục Còn sử dụng tốt
2
5
Dàn giáo (1 bộ = 2 chân + 2 chéo + 1 mâm)
100

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI HIỆU BỘ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
256.2579
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
48.834
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
27
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
256.2579
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
75.834
m2
7
Vệ sinh 70% lớp sơn trên tường, cột, dầm, trần ngoài
774.8811
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1106.973
m2
9
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
90.86
m2
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
90.86
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
90.86
m2
12
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.8236
100m2
13
KHỐI HỘI TRƯỜNG
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
184.5435
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
54.756
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
24.7867
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
184.5435
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
79.5427
m2
19
Vệ sinh 70% lớp sơn trên tường, cột, dầm, trần ngoài
616.2011
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
880.2873
m2
21
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
387.49
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
387.49
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
387.49
m2
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.5389
100m2
25
KHỐI LỚP HỌC 4 TẦNG DÃY A
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
566.1834
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
185.8611
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
115.6104
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
566.1834
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
301.4715
m2
31
Vệ sinh 70% KL sơn trên tường, cột, dầm, trần ngoài
2024.5281
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2892.183
m2
33
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
159.4654
m2
34
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
159.4654
m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
159.4654
m2
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.403
100m2
37
KHỐI LỚP HỌC 4 TẦNG DÃY B
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
580.3209
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
178.578
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
109.0944
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
580.3209
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
287.6724
m2
43
Vệ sinh 70% KL sơn trên tường, cột, dầm, trần ngoài
2025.3177
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2893.311
m2
45
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.6616
100m2
46
KHỐI LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
144.0276
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
39.6894
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
39.6
m2
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
144.0276
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second