Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:36 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing the BTXM road from Mr. Tin's house to Ba Luu's house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of experience
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
280
Approval date
30/09/2024 10:31
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 30/09/2024
to
08:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T
56.29
1 m3
2
Đào nền đường + khuôn đường + đánh cấp
119.4
1 m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 300m tận dụng để đắp
55.792
1 m3
4
Lu lèn lại nền đường
593.26
1 m2
5
Bê tông mặt đường M250 đá 2x4
94.922
1 m3
6
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
58.376
1 m2
7
Lót bao ni lông
593.26
1 m2
8
Nhựa chèn khe
0.132
m3
9
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.047
m3
10
Lớp móng CPĐD loại II
71.191
1 m3
11
Cắt khe đường bê tông
14.5
1 m
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông = máy đào 1.25m3
55.112
1 m3
13
Vận chuyển kết cấu BT cũ đổ đi 1km
55.112
1 m3
14
Bê tông ống cống đúc sẵn M250 đá 1x2
2.775
1 m3
15
Ván khuôn thép ống cống đúc sẵn
58.8
1 m2
16
Cốt thép ống cống d<=10mm
0.386
1 tÊn
17
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống
21.9
1 m2
18
Làm mối nối ống cống
15
1 mối
19
Lắp đặt ống cống V30
15
1 đoạn
20
Bê tông lớp bảo vệ, mối nối M250 đá 1x2
0.262
1 m3
21
Ván khuôn mối nối
6.552
1 m2
22
Cốt thép mối nối
0.031
tấn
23
Cát đầm chặt hai bên thân cống
8.64
1 m3
24
Bê tông đá dăm móng M150 đá 4x6
1.935
1 m3
25
Đệm cát móng thân cống
0.968
1 m3
26
Ván khuôn BT móng thân cống
5.532
1 m2
27
Bê tông móng Tđầu, Tcánh M150 đá 4x6
0.971
1 m3
28
Ván khuôn móng Tường đầu, Tcánh
4.158
1 m2
29
Tường đầu, Tcánh BT M150 đá 2x4
0.607
1 m3
30
Ván khuôn tường
4.788
1 m2
31
Đệm cát đầm chặt thượng lưu
0.324
1 m3
32
Bê tông móng Tđầu, Tcánh M150 đá 4x6
0.971
1 m3
33
Ván khuôn móng Tường đầu, Tcánh
4.158
1 m2
34
Tường đầu, Tcánh BT M150 đá 2x4
0.607
1 m3
35
Ván khuôn tường
4.788
1 m2
36
Đệm cát đầm chặt thượng lưu
0.324
1 m3
37
Cắt khe đường bê tông
18
1 m
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông = máy đào 1.25m3
2.678
1 m3
39
Vận chuyển kết cấu BT cũ đổ đi 1km
2.678
1 m3
40
Hoàn trả CPĐD loại II
2.009
1 m3
41
Bê tông mặt đường M250 đá 1x2
2.009
1 m3
42
Đào đất hố móng, ĐC2
39.228
1 m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km
32.507
1 m3
44
Lấp đất hố móng (tận dụng đất đào)
5.948
1 m3
45
Bê tông mái taluy M150 đá 1x2
4.575
1 m3
46
Ván khuôn mái taluy
1.153
1 m2
47
Móng thân cống BT M150 đá 4x6
4.41
1 m3
48
Ván khuôn móng
29.4
1 m2
49
Đệm cát
0.63
1 m3
50
Đào đất móng chân khay
11.76
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second