Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:07 12/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the assigned source of state budget revenue and expenditure estimates in 2024 for units in the health sector
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:15 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
430/QĐ-TTKNTMPTP
Approval date
11/10/2024 14:01
Approval Authority
Trung tâm kiểm nghiệm thuốc, mỹ phẩm, thực phẩm tỉnh Kiên Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 12/10/2024
to
14:15 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Kiên Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 121-131 đường 3 tháng 2, phường Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 VUON TIN DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 218A đường Chu Văn An, phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 HG GARDEN HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 20 Trần Xuân Soạn, phường Rạch Sỏi, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Tiến Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số P17-28 đường 3 tháng 2, phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 HG GARDEN HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 20 Trần Xuân Soạn, phường Rạch Sỏi, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Tiến Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số P17-28 đường 3 tháng 2, phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông – Công suất ≥ 1,5 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá – Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép – Công suất ≥ 5 kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Máy hàn điện 23kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy màu 1kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vệ sinh nền lát gạch
739.88
m2
2
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40, gạch bóng
1.52
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, có cốt thép
1.392
m3
4
Trải tấm nilong lót bê tông
0.1392
100m2
5
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
1.392
m3
6
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40, gạch nhám
13.92
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà (cạo 100%)
877.9849
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
917.6649
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
917.6649
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
8.8475
m3
11
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.395
m2
12
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
67.175
m2
13
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện ≤0,1m2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
0.16
m3
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
0.409
m3
15
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.032
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0818
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.012
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.054
tấn
19
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.5185
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
39.68
m2
21
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
58.55
m2
22
Đục tẩy lớp vữa trát tường
18.525
m2
23
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30 (cắt gạch 130x400)
18.525
m2
24
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
11.64
m2
25
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 250x400, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30, gạch men trắng
11.64
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
1677.25
m2
27
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong
1739.195
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1739.195
m2
29
Vệ sinh cửa các loại
468.02
m2
30
Tháo dỡ khung bông bảo vệ cửa
121.9
m2
31
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
75.485
m2
32
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm xingfa C100 dày 1.4ly, kính trắng cường lực dày 8ly
29.905
m2
33
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhômC100, kính trắng cường lực dày 8ly, phụ kiện kèm theo
2.25
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhômC70, kính mờ cường lực dày 5ly, phụ kiện kèm theo
14
m2
35
Lắp đặt khóa tay nắm cửa đi
17
bộ
36
Đục tẩy bề mặt dầm, trần bê tông ngoài nhà
0.8
m2
37
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.8
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà (cạo 100%)
43.1
m2
39
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
43.9
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước chống thấm, 2 nước phủ
43.9
m2
41
Đục tẩy bề mặt dầm, trần bê tông trong nhà
11.286
m2
42
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.286
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà (cạo 100%)
445.066
m2
44
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
456.352
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước chống thấm, 2 nước phủ
239.462
m2
46
Tháo dỡ trần
229.54
m2
47
Làm trần bằng tấm prima khung nổi 600x600
229.54
m2
48
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
297.18
m2
49
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
297.18
m2
50
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
34.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second