Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 17:18 29/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing a number of works within the headquarters of the People's Committee of Thanh Quang commune, Nam Sach district, Hai Duong province, Items: Office, hall, 1-door house, outside items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital, superior budget support and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 546/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/10/2024 17:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:15 29/10/2024
to
14:00 05/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Khảo sát thiết kế và DVXD T19 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 102.57, khu đô thị mới phía Tây, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 DAI VIET CONTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 140 phố Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HBC New Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 24 Trương Hán Siêu, phường Nhị Châu, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG GROUP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 71 Lý Quốc Sư, phường Hải Tân, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HBC New Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 24 Trương Hán Siêu, phường Nhị Châu, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại BG GROUP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 71 Lý Quốc Sư, phường Hải Tân, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ > = 5T Các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn thời hạn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông > =250L Các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn vữa > =80L Các tài liệu sau đây để chứ ng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn chuyên ngành xây dựng (LAS-XD) Được cơ quan có thẩm quyền theo quy định của Pháp luật cấp, còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo) thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
39.1529
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
39.1529
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
517.9052
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Làm vách ngăn bằng ván ép
4.392
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Mua vách ngăn compact
4.392
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1575.686
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
739.37
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
5
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy tủ đứng
7
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
21
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vệ sinh quét dọn đất mặt đường, sân bãi
6.927
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
36
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - 2 công tắc, 3 ổ cắm
44
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 3 ruột <= 10mm2
158
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột <= 1mm2
316
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
158
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - gỗ các loại
114
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Mua và lắp dựng cửa
127
m2 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ 01 CỬA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bốc xếp gỗ các loại
8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - gỗ các loại
8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
35
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
66.1115
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
1026.9575
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
448.095
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.4043
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.408
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
118.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
118.75
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.1741
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
0.9577
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia cố kết cấu thép, loại kết cấu dầm, xà, vì kèo
0.616
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
142.1
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1026.9575
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
448.095
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
5
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Quang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 40.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,395,981,502 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,357,014,777 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second