Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 10:40 24/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Yen Phong Secondary School, Category: Repair of 02-storey classroom building and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career 2024-2025 and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
51/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
31/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Yên Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 24/11/2024
to
09:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 1 TV TVTK ĐTXD Thành Long -HG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh hà Giang
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Bắc Mê Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Yên phú huyện Bắc Mê, tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dưṇ g Minh Hưng Hà Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 412A, đường Lý Thường Kiêṭ, tổ 04, phường Ngoc̣ Hà, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 Công ty TNHH XD&TM 88 - Hà Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Lùng Càng, xã Phong Quang, huyện Vị Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dưṇ g Minh Hưng Hà Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 412A, đường Lý Thường Kiêṭ, tổ 04, phường Ngoc̣ Hà, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
6 Công ty TNHH XD&TM 88 - Hà Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Lùng Càng, xã Phong Quang, huyện Vị Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 80 lít
1
3
Ô tô vận chuyển - trọng tải: 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
8765.962
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8765.962
m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
62928
100m2
5
Bạt dứa
629.28
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
118.68
m2
7
Cửa khung nhôm hệ, pano kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm + Phụ kiện
118.68
m2
8
Ống thoát nước mái PVC 110mm
0.54
100m
9
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 110 thoát nước mái
8
cái
10
Đai giữ ống 110
24
cái
11
Quả cầu chắn rác trên mái
8
quả
12
TƯỜNG RÀO
13
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
705375
1m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
12825
m3
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.594
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.054
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0207
tấn
18
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1279.125
m3
19
Xây gạch Block không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều cao <=4 m, vữa XM mác 75
387706
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
877084
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
877084
m2
22
NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.88
m2
24
Cửa tôn khung sắt hộp+phụ kiện
5.88
m2
25
Lắp dựng cửa
5.88
1m2
26
Lắp đặt đèn Led đui tròn xoay 50W
6
bộ
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
2
cái
28
Dây CU/PVC/PVC (2x1,5)mm2
50
m
29
Máng nhựa 24x14
25
m
30
NHÀ VỆ SINH GIÁO VIÊN
31
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.32
m2
32
Cửa tôn khung sắt hộp+phụ kiện
8.32
m2
33
Lắp dựng cửa
8.32
1m2
34
Đèn LED 1x36w dài 1,2m
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt đèn Led đui tròn xoay 50W
6
bộ
36
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
4
cái
37
Aptomat 2P-25A
3
cái
38
Aptomat 2P-50A
1
cái
39
Tủ điện phòng 1-3modul
2
hộp
40
Tủ điện tổng 300x400
1
hộp
41
Dây CU/PVC/PVC (2x1,5)mm2
55
m
42
Dây CU/PVC/PVC (2x4)mm2
40
m
43
Dây CU/XPLE/PVC (2x6)mm2
50
m
44
Máng nhựa 24x14
35
m
45
NHÀ TẮM GIÁO VIÊN
46
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.36
m2
47
Cửa tôn khung sắt hộp+phụ kiện
3.36
m2
48
Lắp dựng cửa
3.36
1m2
49
Đèn LED 1x36w dài 1,2m
2
bộ
50
Lắp đặt đèn Led đui tròn xoay 50W
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second