Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:09 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Support for repairing the physical education building of Y Ty Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities (Toilets, water systems and other items)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurring expenditures Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
Số 204/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ Y TÝ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 30/11/2024
to
08:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn tổng hợp Tám Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 032, đường Lê Lai, Phường Kim Tân, Tp Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Km3, Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Tp Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Minh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 029C, ngõ Kim thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai
4 Công ty CP Tư vấn địa kỹ thuật & ĐTXD Lào Cai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 091, đường Đoàn Thị Điểm, tổ 41, phường Cốc Lếu, Tp Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Minh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 029C, ngõ Kim thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai
6 Công ty CP Tư vấn địa kỹ thuật & ĐTXD Lào Cai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 091, đường Đoàn Thị Điểm, tổ 41, phường Cốc Lếu, Tp Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn; còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
3
Máy trộn vữa xi măng
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ GIÁO DỤC THỂ CHẤT TRƯỜNG PTDTBT THCS Y TÝ
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
10.526
1m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.081
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.608
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.013
100m2
6
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.006
100m2
7
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
1.555
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.028
100m2
9
Ván khuôn cột
0.009
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.01
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.076
tấn
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.308
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.04
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.012
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.04
tấn
16
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, M200, đá 1x2
0.368
m3
17
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.067
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.033
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.125
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.728
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.085
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.048
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.15
tấn
24
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.373
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.143
100m2
26
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
8.41
m2
27
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
7.27
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.68
m2
29
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75
14.8
m
30
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50
2.68
m3
31
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,05m2, vữa XM M75
18.24
m2
32
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói 22viên/m2, vữa XM M75
5.31
m2
33
Chữ "NHÀ GIÁO DỤC THỂ CHẤT TRƯỜNG PTDTBT THCS XÃ Y TÝ" bằng Composite cao 300mm dày 40mm
1
bộ
34
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4
16.972
m3
35
Cắt khe sân bê tông
7
10m
36
Gia công cổng sắt bằng thép hộp
0.36
tấn
37
Gia công cổng sắt bằng thép tấm
0.016
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.602
1m2
39
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
10.26
m2
40
Bản lề cửa các loại
6
bộ
41
Khóa + chốt cổng
1
bộ
42
Gia công cổng sắt bằng thép hộp
0.128
tấn
43
Gia công cổng sắt bằng thép tấm
0.003
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.597
1m2
45
Bản lề cửa các loại
6
bộ
46
Khóa + chốt cổng
1
bộ
47
Bánh xe D100
2
bộ
48
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
5.4
m2
49
Cửa cuốn S68DOOR khe thoáng KE-02 dày 0.8-1.0mm - 44/T12/2023
13.91
m2
50
Bộ tời KM300: bao gồm 01 mô tơ, 01 mặt bích, 01 hộp điều khiển, 02 tay điều khiển, 01 nút bấm âm tường, 01 Còi báo động
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second