Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 14:31 21/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Trang An TDP cultural house, Chuc Son town, Chuong My district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
257/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/12/2024 14:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Chúc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 21/12/2024
to
14:00 30/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 30/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG KHANG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Thôn Dư Xá, xã Hòa Nam, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
2
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Đầm bàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
5
Đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy hàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 10 Tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.436
m2
2
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.7156
m2
3
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.7156
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 50
16.5
m2
5
Đánh bóng
17.7156
m2
6
Ngâm nước xi măng
5.941
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.625
m3
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.35
100m2
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.048
tấn
10
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
10
1 cấu kiện
11
BỂ NƯỚC: Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
2.28
m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.2052
100m3
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0741
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0846
100m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0013
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.092
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.4921
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1791
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0931
tấn
20
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.2636
m3
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.6576
m2
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.866
m2
23
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.866
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.22
m2
25
Đánh bóng bằng xi măng nguyên chất
26.5236
m2
26
Ngâm nước xi măng
10.985
m3
27
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
1
1 cấu kiện
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
7.8999
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.149
100m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
5.0028
m3
31
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
8.8227
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
7.382
m3
33
Lưới thép chống nứt tiếp giáp tường với cột, dầm
64.872
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
51.564
m2
35
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
27.4928
m2
36
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
40.4496
m2
37
Trát cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.4112
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
98.0584
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
132.9176
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
98.0584
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch grarit 600x600 vữa XM M75
31.892
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 300x300, vữa XM M75
13.226
m2
43
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
54.1938
m2
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
58.3404
m2
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.5484
m2
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.9037
m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.1
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.04
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1
m3
50
Cột thép
0.0285
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second