Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 13:13 21/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Cultural, Sports and Community Learning Center of Xuan Que Commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book district (Activity dynamic economy)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500020124_2501211159
Approval date
21/01/2025 13:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Quế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:11 21/01/2025
to
14:00 08/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
23.843.670 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million eight hundred forty three thousand six hundred seventy dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, khu phố 1, phường Phú Bình, thành phố Long khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Xây Dựng Phúc Gia Huy Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 37/461, đường 21/4, khu phố 2, phường Phú Bình, thành phố Long Khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 31/1B, Quốc lộ 13 (cũ) - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 31/1B, Quốc lộ 13 (cũ) - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Quế Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitor: Project management unit Ấp 2, xã Xuân Quế, huyện Cẩm Mỹ, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 KW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
2
3
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23 KW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,00 KW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
654.909
m2
4
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D42
38
lỗ khoan
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
25.04
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
572.07
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
458.113
m2
8
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
415.24
m2
9
Tháo dỡ trần
349.28
m2
10
Tháo dỡ các thiết bị điện khối nhà hư hỏng
1
T. bộ
11
Tháo dỡ đường ống cấp thoát nước khối nhà
1
T. bộ
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
61.695
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
312.546
m2
14
Vệ sinh chà nhám bề mặt tường, cột trong nhà
1362.767
1m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
253.822
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
61.695
m2
17
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng nền đá mài
4.86
m2
18
Vệ sinh nền, sàn bê tông bằng chổi sắt
196.796
m2
19
Vệ sinh mặt gạch ốp chân tường, quét dầu bóng
71.145
1m2
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4
bộ
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
22.229
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
222.29
m3
26
SỬA CHỮA
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.84
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
31.556
m2
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.985
m3
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.143
tấn
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
301.054
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
25.822
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
606.985
m2
34
Sơn gấm tiêu âm trong hội trường
236.58
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
627.93
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granit nhám 400x400
47.8
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch granit 800x800
432.429
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 400x800
73.92
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 400x800
183.36
m2
40
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại
7.204
m2
41
Lát đá bậc tam cấp
25.504
m2
42
Láng granitô nền sàn
3.455
m2
43
Sơn giả đá cẩm thạch cột sảnh
22.985
m2
44
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
349.28
m2
45
Vệ sinh kính, cửa nhôm trét silicol
73.69
m2
46
Cung cấp cửa đi khung nhôm (XF) hệ 55, kính cường lực dày 5mm+ phụ kiện
24
m2
47
Cung cấp cửa sổ khung nhôm (XF) hệ 55, kính cường lực dày 5mm+ phụ kiện
2.52
m2
48
SXLD tấm compact HPL dày 12ly gồm cả cửa D4 phụ kiện inox 304:
1.32
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
26.52
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
572.07
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second