Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 19:41 04/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Hoa Dam, Hoa Lac and Thuan My villages, Hoa Phong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Hoa Dam, Hoa Lac and Thuan My villages, Hoa Phong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other legal capital sources (In which: Provincial budget supports 15,000 million VND according to Decision No. 809/QD-UBND dated April 8, 2025 of Hung Yen Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thượng Hồng, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
239/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/02/2026 19:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thượng Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:39 04/02/2026
to
10:00 13/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG YEN PHAT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu dân cư mới, Đường Đào Tấn - - Phường Phố Hiến - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 265, đường Đê tả Đáy, tổ 10, - - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT No12, LK 405, Khu đất dịch vụ Giếng Sen, - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 9, Phòng C2-09.18, Tòa nhà C2, D’Capitale, 119 Trần Duy Hưng, Phường Yên Hòa, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting No12, LK 405, Khu đất dịch vụ Giếng Sen, - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA - HANOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 9, Phòng C2-09.18, Tòa nhà C2, D’Capitale, 119 Trần Duy Hưng, Phường Yên Hòa, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, sức nâng ≥ 6 Tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, tải trọng ≥ 10 Tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
4
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25 Tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng hóa ≥ 5 Tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Giấy đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu.
1
7
Máy phun nhựa đường - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu.
1
8
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu.
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu.
1
10
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn và đầm dùi) - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu.
2
11
Máy cắt thép - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIAO THÔNG:
2
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
635.24
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường gạch gờ chắn bánh bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
45.53
m3
5
Đào khuôn mới, đất C2, thủ công (10% khối lượng)
140.455
m3
6
Đào khuôn mới, đất C2, máy đào 0.8m3 (90% khối lượng)
12.641
100m3
7
Đào móng rãnh, gờ chắn bánh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
92.448
m3
8
Đào móng rãnh, gờ chắn bánh bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
8.3204
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.651
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi 1km đầu, đất C2
24.0064
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, 4km tiếp theo, đất C2
24.0064
100m3
12
Vận chuyển vật liệu phá dỡ ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi 1km đầu, đất C4
6.3524
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, 4km tiếp theo, đất C4
6.3524
100m3
14
Đắp cát đen bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.4683
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (10% khối lượng)
0.9178
100m3
16
Đắp lớp cát đen dày 50cm, máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (90% khối lượng)
8.26
100m3
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật ngăn cách làm nền đường
30.592
100m2
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98
7.6481
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98
9.1002
100m3
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
50.0564
100m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
88.6842
100m2
22
Lưới sợi thủy tinh rải dưới lớp bù vênh BTN
44.5094
100m2
23
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép trung bình 4,8cm
44.7604
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
94.2312
100m2
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gia cố M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
352.19
m3
26
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
27
Rãnh thoát nước BTCT đúc sẵn làm mới:
28
Cốt thép đúc sẵn tấm đan rãnh. Đường kính D ≤ 10mm
6.2343
tấn
29
Cốt thép đúc sẵn tấm đan rãnh. Đường kính D ≤ 18mm
3.1146
tấn
30
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan rãnh, máy trộn, đổ thủ công, M250, PCB40, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2-4 cm
53.568
m3
31
Ván khuôn bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đúc sẵn
5.4971
100m2
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
133.92
tấn
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
133.92
tấn
34
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan rãnh bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1 km
13.392
10tấn/1km
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan rãnh bằng cần cẩu
1276
cấu kiện
36
Đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng rãnh dày 10 cm
51.017
m3
37
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép đốt rãnh. Đường kính D ≤ 10 mm
15.1271
tấn
38
Bê tông đốt rãnh M250, PCB40, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2-4 cm, đúc sẵn
126.267
m3
39
Ván khuôn bê tông đốt rãnh, đúc sắn
25.1003
100m2
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn đốt rãnh bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
638
cấu kiện
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn đốt rãnh bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
638
cấu kiện
42
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, đốt rãnh bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1 km
31.5668
10tấn/1km
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn đốt rãnh bằng cần cẩu
638
1 cấu kiện
44
Đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng hố ga dày 10cm
5.253
m3
45
Ván khuôn bê tông móng hố ga, đổ tại chỗ
0.1795
100m2
46
Bê tông móng hố ga, máy trộn, đổ thủ công, M150, PCB30, đá 2x4, độ sụt 2-4 cm
7.871
m3
47
Xây tường hố ga, gạch không nung 10x6x21 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.539
m3
48
Trát tường gạch không nung trong lòng ga, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
72.092
m2
49
Ván khuôn bê tông xà mũ hố ga, đổ tại chỗ
0.4529
100m2
50
Cốt thép tăng cường xà mũ. Đường kính D14 mm
0.3703
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second