Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 20:20 14/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Hong Khe Primary School (Building new classrooms, multi-purpose buildings and auxiliary items)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading Hong Khe Primary School (New construction of classrooms, multi-purpose house and auxiliary items)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Giang, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
58/QĐ-VP
Approval date
14/03/2026 20:18
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Bình Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:19 14/03/2026
to
09:00 23/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 URBAN CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô số 19LK6, khu tái định cư Phương Khê - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DHA ADVISORY AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số nhà 16, ngõ 131, đường Vương Thừa Vũ - - Phường Phương Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 URBAN CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô số 19LK6, khu tái định cư Phương Khê - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 URBAN CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô số 19LK6, khu tái định cư Phương Khê - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn
1
2
Đầm dùi
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
8
Máy khoan
1
9
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,4 m3
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5 tấn
1
11
Cần cẩu tự hành - trọng tải cần >= 5 tấn
1
12
Máy vận thăng (hoặc tời)
1
13
Máy hàn - công suất
1
14
Máy hàn nhiệt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
3
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II, 20% KL
99.699
m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II, 80% KL
3.988
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tre, cọc D60-80 dài 2.8m, mật độ 30 cọc/m2
243.975
100m
6
Vét bùn đầu cọc dày 100
29.057
m3
7
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
29.057
m3
8
Đổ bê tông lót móng, mác 100
31.791
m3
9
Ván khuôn BT lót móng
0.308
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
117.391
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.195
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.045
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
5.313
tấn
14
Ván khuôn móng
4.494
100m2
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.4
m3
16
Xây BP gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.706
m3
17
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường bể , chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.671
m2
18
Đánh màu thành bể
34.671
m2
19
Láng bể có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
25.562
m2
20
Nắp chờ hút bể phốt INOX 304
1
cái
21
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.81
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
2.175
100m3
23
Đắp cát tôn nền công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.42
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông lót, mác 100
23.511
m3
25
Đổ bê tông nền, mác 150
23.511
m3
26
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
14.812
m3
27
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
34.655
m3
28
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
76.355
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, M250
6.293
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông giằng thu hồi, M250
2.171
m3
31
Đổ bê tông cầu thang, M250
6.836
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.558
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.034
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.332
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.578
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.175
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.982
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.244
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.563
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.177
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.036
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.918
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.387
tấn
44
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.357
100m2
45
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.15
100m2
46
Ván khuôn sàn mái
7.239
100m2
47
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.938
100m2
48
Ván khuôn giằng thu hồi
0.215
100m2
49
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.545
100m2
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
99.188
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second