Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 09:02 08/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tuesday Primary School 1; Hạng mục: Xây dựng mới dãy 10 phòng học
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tuesday Primary School 1; Hạng mục: Xây dựng mới dãy 10 phòng học
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital belongs to the Public Investment plan 2026-2030 (Investment capital from local budget balance)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã An Biên, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
98/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
08/05/2026 08:54
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã An Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 08/05/2026
to
08:00 18/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phúc Phát Thịnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, khu phố 5, Thị Trấn Thứ Ba, Xã An Biên, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nguyễn Thy Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1/4 Khu Phố Thông Chữ, Phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
4 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 65 Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
6 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 65 Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10T (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
3
Máy ép cọc ≥ 200T (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
4
Máy vận thăng ≥ 0,8T (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt MCB-1P-15A
6
cái
2
Lắp đặt máng cáp thép 100x50 (kèm phụ kiện)
85
m
3
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây 100x100
17
hộp
4
Lắp kim thu sét, bán kính bảo vệ cấp 3, Rp=51M
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ kim inox cao 5M
1
bộ
6
Kéo rải cáp đồng trần 70MM2
35
m
7
Mối hàn hóa nhiệt
6
bộ
8
Cáp lụa neo trụ , tăng đơ
1
bộ
9
Đóng cọc tiếp địa bằng thép mạ đồng D16, L=2400mm
5
cọc
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 32mm
2
m
11
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
hộp
12
Lắp đặt bộ đếm sét
1
bộ
13
Vật tư phụ
1
bộ
14
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.0624
100m3
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0624
100m3
16
Lắp đặt Bình chữa cháy C02 + MFZ8 + Bảng nội quy
18
cái
17
Lắp đặt xí xổm + phụ kiện
18
bộ
18
Lắp đặt lavabo + phụ kiện
12
bộ
19
Lắp đặt phiểu thu nước inox + bộ xả (có xiphông)
24
cái
20
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
18
bộ
21
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
8
bộ
22
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
18
cái
23
Lắp đặt van khoá PVC đk 27
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt van khoá PVC đk 34
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt van khoá PVC đk 42
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D42
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
54
cái
28
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm
7
cái
30
Lắp đặt côn chuyển nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27/21mm
56
cái
31
Lắp đặt côn chuyển nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42/27mm
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
56
cái
33
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
30
cái
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
8
cái
35
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm
16
cái
36
Lắp đặt khâu răng trong đường kính 21mm
56
cái
37
Lắp đặt khâu răng(trong+ngoài)đường kính 27mm
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt khâu răng đường kính 42mm
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
0.43
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
0.672
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
0.18
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm
0.94
100m
43
Lắp đặt bể nước nhựa 2m3
2
bể
44
Lắp đặt van phao- Đường kính 42 mm
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt phao cơ (tiếp điểm điều khiển động cơ)
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt cáp đồng 2x2.5mm² (điều khiển động cơ)
20
m
47
Lắp đặt motor bơm (q = 60 lít/phút, h = 46m)
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
19
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
10
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút 135° nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
58
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second