Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 14:44 28/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thanh Yen 2 Kindergarten; Category: XDM 10 rooms
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Thanh Yen 2 Kindergarten; Category: XDM 10 rooms
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Hòa, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
81/QĐ-KT
Approval date
28/05/2026 14:34
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ VĨNH HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 28/05/2026
to
09:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
87.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Duy Bảo Lâm Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Sơn Kiên, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 ấp Minh Tân, xã Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tùng Thịnh KG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 153/2A Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 ấp Minh Tân, xã Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tùng Thịnh KG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 153/2A Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Rạch Giá, Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
2
3
Máy đầm bàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
2
4
Máy đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
2
7
Máy ép cọc ≥ 150 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
8
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
228.045
m2
2
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PC40
133.2769
m2
3
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PC40
258.911
m2
4
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
404.2716
m2
5
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
43.561
m2
6
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
2069.2028
m2
7
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
15.24
m2
8
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PC40
111.76
m2
9
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PC40
711.14
m2
10
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PC40
385.754
m
11
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
19.5172
m2
12
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
134.1936
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
265.78
m2
14
PHẦN LÁT NỀN, ỐP TƯỜNG
15
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
964.99
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PC40 (gạch nhám)
131.18
m2
17
Lát gạch bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PC40 (gạch nhám)
49.8505
m2
18
Lát đá Granit bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PC40
38.196
m2
19
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PC40
4.48
m2
20
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
481.6736
m2
21
Ốp đá chẻ tự nhiên vào tường, vữa XM M75, XM PC40
7.9325
m2
22
PHẦN BẢ + SƠN:
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
1198.3922
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1091.3455
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
1587.5292
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
838.14
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2289.7377
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2425.6692
m2
29
PHẦN MÁI, TRẦN
30
Cung cấp xà gồ thép
3.1137
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.1137
tấn
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
6.7635
100m2
33
Úp nóc mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.3366
100m2
34
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
63.11
m2
35
PHẦN CỬA, KHUNG BẢO VỆ
36
Cung cấp cửa đi, khung nhôm C100
70
m2
37
Cung cấp cửa đi, khung nhôm C70
38
m2
38
Cung cấp cửa đi, khung nhôm C70
33
m2
39
Cung cấp cửa thăm mái, thép tấm dày 1.5mm
0.8
m2
40
Cung cấp cửa sổ, khung nhôm C70
7.92
m2
41
Cung cấp cửa sổ, khung nhôm C70
76.8
m2
42
Cung cấp cửa sổ, khung nhôm C70
23.04
m2
43
Cung cấp khung cố định, khung nhôm C70
5.76
m2
44
Cung cấp khung cố định, khung sắt hộp mạ kẽm sơn tĩnh điện
4.0192
m2
45
Cung cấp khung mở xếp, khung nhôm Xinfa
21.56
m2
46
Cung cấp lam gió nhôm, hộp 40x80mm, lá nhôm trắng 40x80mm
3.6
m2
47
Cung cấp khung bảo vệ cửa
118
m2
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lan can D60x1.0mm + D49x1.0mm
16.92
m2
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tay vịn Inox 304 D60x1.0mm + D49x1.2mm
27
mét
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tay vịn Inox 304 D60x1.0mm
26.26
mét

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second