Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 15:35 13/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Sao Sang Kindergarten (site 1) An Lao commune, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and repairing Sao Sang Kindergarten (site 1) An Lao commune, Hai Phong city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã An Lão, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-KT
Approval date
13/06/2026 15:34
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã An Lão
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 13/06/2026
to
09:00 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - - Xã An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on contract performance, testing Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - - Xã An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 URBAN CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô số 19LK6, khu tái định cư Phương Khê - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 URBAN CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô số 19LK6, khu tái định cư Phương Khê - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy cắt
1
5
Máy khoan
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1
9
Vận thăng (hoặc máy tời)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5 tấn
1
11
Cần cẩu tự hành - sức nâng >= 3 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp hèm cửa
46.574
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát hèm cửa
23.21
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.374
m3
4
Ván khuôn lanh tô
11.16
m2
5
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.172
100kg
6
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
1.136
100kg
7
Bê tông lanh tô đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
0.792
m3
8
Xây bó hèm cửa bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.566
m3
9
Ốp hèm cửa bằng gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
46.574
m2
10
Trát hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.21
m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào hèm cửa
23.21
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.21
m2
13
Vận chuyển phế thải
1.512
m3
14
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm kính Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính dày 6,38mm, bao gồm phụ kiện đi kèm (chốt, khoá, bản lề...)
20.16
m2
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm kính Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính dày 6,38mm, bao gồm phụ kiện đi kèm (chốt, khoá, bản lề...)
77.74
m2
16
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
77.74
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt hoa sắt cửa sổ
77.74
m2
18
Sửa lại hoa sắt cửa sổ (thép liên kết giữa hoa sắt và hèm cửa...)
32
bộ
19
Sơn hoa sắt cửa sổ
77.74
m2
20
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
78.14
m2
21
2. Sửa chữa trong nhà:
22
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
6.622
100m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
503.022
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
398.072
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm
95.328
m2
26
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
372.853
m2
27
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
397.268
m2
28
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng nền
397.268
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải
42.144
m3
30
Quét nước xi măng vào tường, dầm trần trước khi trát
996.422
m2
31
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
503.022
m2
32
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
398.072
m2
33
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
95.328
m2
34
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
503.022
m2
35
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
493.4
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
996.422
m2
37
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
372.853
m2
38
Láng nền sàn tạo phẳng nền, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
397.268
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
397.268
m2
40
3. Sửa chữa ngoài nhà:
41
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.151
100m2
42
Phá dỡ tay vịn lan can hành lang
1.886
m3
43
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.446
m3
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
622.881
m2
45
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm
23.928
m2
46
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
197.251
m2
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền
116.774
m2
48
Tháo dỡ lan can hành lang
26.304
m2
49
Tháo dỡ vách kính tầng 2
15.078
m2
50
Vận chuyển phế thải
23.133
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second