Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 17:15 05/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading classrooms and some items of Binh Minh kindergarten, Binh Minh commune, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages for the project of renovating and upgrading school buildings and some items of Binh Minh kindergarten, Binh Minh commune, Ninh Binh province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure sources and commune budget allocated for the cause of education (in Decision No. 1191/QD-UBND dated December 22, 2025 of Binh Minh Commune People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Minh, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
17:15 14/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1757/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/08/2026 17:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 05/08/2026
to
17:15 14/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:15 14/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SƠN NGUYỄN Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Thôn Đoài Thượng - Xã Ninh Phúc - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế xã Bình Minh Appraisal of economic and technical reports Xóm Bình Minh 5, xã Bình Minh, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, TDP Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250 lít
2
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,5m3.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 5 Tấn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ DINH DƯỠNG MỞ RỘNG
2
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
18.66
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.2111
tấn
5
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường bê tông chiều dày ≤22cm
2.16
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
96.2709
m2
7
Phá dỡ móng bê tông không có cốt thép
0.8974
m3
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà phá rối tạo nhám để ốp gạch
245.866
m2
9
PHẦN MÓNG
10
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1869
100m3
11
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
9.735
100m
12
Đá 4x6 chèn đầu cọc
0.9735
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép bê tông lót
0.0354
100m2
14
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.9735
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
4.4728
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
3.7382
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép giằng móng
0.1062
100m2
18
Bê tông giằng móng, M250, đá 1x2
1.7523
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0513
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1555
tấn
21
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1875
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0488
100m3
23
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
4.8535
m3
24
PHẦN THÂN
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1062
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0273
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0967
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
1.1682
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
9.3414
m3
30
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100
0.403
m3
31
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
1.3506
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0356
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0474
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2
0.525
m3
35
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
36
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0448
tấn
37
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.0448
tấn
38
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.1924
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1924
tấn
40
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp 3lớp AR-EPS-0,45/50/0,40, tỷ trọng EPS 11kg/m3
0.3943
100m2
41
Ke chống bão ( tính 1 m2, 6 ke)
236.4
cái
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
48.194
m2
43
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600 mm, vữa XM M75
295.836
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600 mm, vữa XM M75
127.1979
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75
11.8502
m2
46
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
12.5554
m2
47
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75
6.07
m2
48
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay Xingfa hệ 55, nhôm thương hiệu Vasco sản xuất tại Việt Nam, Độ dày nhôm 1.4mm ±5% , Kính trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long (hoặc tương đương) glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á (hoặc tương đương). Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng (hoặc tương đương) đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A.
4.62
m2
49
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay Xingfa hệ 55, nhôm thương hiệu Vasco sản xuất tại Việt Nam, Độ dày nhôm 1.4mm ±5%. Kính trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long (hoặc tương đương) glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á (hoặc tương đương). Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng (hoặc tương đương) đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A.
19.44
m2
50
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở lùa Xingfa hệ 55, nhôm thương hiệu Vasco sản xuất tại Việt Nam, Độ dày nhôm 1.4mm ±5%. trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long (hoặc tương đương) glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á (hoặc tương đương). Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng (hoặc tương đương) đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A
5.76
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second