Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:45 10/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction and maintenance and repair of degraded level C rural roads
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the Contractor Selection Plan Project: New construction and maintenance and repair of degraded level C rural roads
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital supports commune level investment in implementing the National Target Program on building new rural areas and responding to commune budgets.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Long Hồ, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
307/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
10/08/2026 15:42
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Long Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 10/08/2026
to
10:00 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN LAC VINH LONG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 538, ấp Tân Quới Đông, phường Long Châu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 AN LAC VINH LONG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 538, ấp Tân Quới Đông, phường Long Châu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: 0,4m3 (kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định)
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: 0,5m3 (kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định)
1
3
Máy đào một gầu 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực (kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định)
1
4
Đầm đất cầm tay 70kg (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250l (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
6
Máy đầm bàn 1,0kw (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kw (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Tên hạng mục
2
Đóng cọc dừa dài L=6m trên mặt đất bằng máy đào 0,5m3 , c.dài cọc >2,50m, đất cất I
5.95
100m
3
Đóng cọc tràm dài L=4,50m ngọn D4,0cm trên mặt đất bằng máy đào 0,5m3 , c.dài cọc >2,50m, đất cất I
113.84
100m
4
Thép neo đầu cừ; sắt Ø6mm
0.0317
tấn
5
Trải lưới nhựa đen chắn đất
5.52
100m²
6
Phá dở kết cấu tấm đan BTCT dày 7cm
205.912
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào ≤0,4m³ + máy ủi 75cv, đất cấp I
21.6765
100m³
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70Kg độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
21.5509
100m³
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, K=0,95
20.7503
100m³
10
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng từ phương tiện thủy (tàu hoặc xà lan) cự ly ≤0,5km
25.3154
100m³
11
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Tên hạng mục
12
Ván khuôn
6.9391
100m²
13
SXLD cốt thép mặt đường Ø8mm
31.5426
tấn
14
Nylon lót đáy
63.513
100m²
15
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2 mác 250 dày 12cm
713.858
16
ĐẢM BẢO ATGT
Tên hạng mục
17
Cung cấp ống sắt tráng kẽm trụ biển báo Ø75,6mm dày 2mm
21.4
md
18
Cung cấp biển báo PQ loại tròn D70cm
1
cái
19
Cung cấp biển báo PQ loại chữ nhật 30x70cm
1
cái
20
Cung cấp biển báo PQ loại tam giác cạnh C70cm
7
cái
21
Cung cấp Bulon inox M10
18
bộ
22
Nắp chụp nhựa 76mm
8
cái
23
Lắp dựng cột và biển báo PQ loại tròn + CN
1
cái
24
Lắp dựng cột và biển báo PQ loại tam giác
7
cái
25
Làm cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép (0,15x0,15x1,2)m (móng cọc tiêu, BT đá 1x2 M150)
86
cái
26
TƯỜNG CHẮN ĐẤT
Tên hạng mục
27
Đào móng hố móng
3.3
28
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 mác 150 dày 10cm
0.66
29
Ván khuôn móng
0.0452
100m²
30
Xây tường gạch thẻ (4x8x18)cm vữa mác 75 dày 18cm
5.184
31
Trát tường dày 2,0cm, vữa M75
62.704
32
DI DỜI BỌNG
Tên hạng mục
33
Đào đất hố móng
0.6785
100m³
34
Xây gạch ống (8x8x18), dày 8cm, Vữa M75 (bịt đâu bọng)
0.804
35
Trát vữa M75 dày 2cm
2.01
36
Di dời bọng BTCT D80cm (TL<=5 tấn/c.kiện)
2
c.kiện
37
Phá dở kết cấu gạch bịt đầu bọng
0.844
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70Kg độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6785
100m³

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second