Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 18:08 25/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing community houses in Thang Loi, Trung Kien, Doan Ket, Quyet Tam, Quang Minh, Duong Noi ward, Ha Dong district
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing community houses in Thang Loi, Trung Kien, Doan Ket, Quyet Tam, Quang Minh, Duong Noi ward, Ha Dong district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Ha Dong District Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:03 25/05/2022
to
09:00 06/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 06/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
Tải trọng hàng hóa TGGT ≤ 5 tấn
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa
≥ 150 lít
1
5
Đầm dùi
Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Đầm bàn
Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Đầm đất cầm tay
Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy hàn
≥ 23 kW
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Sử dụng tốt
2
10
Máy khoan đứng
Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy cắt,uốn thép
Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy mài
Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy nén khí Diezel
Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
109,35 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
70,914 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Tháo dỡ gương soi
2 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Tháo dỡ vòi xịt
2 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Tháo dỡ hộp đựng giấy
2 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Tháo dỡ đèn hiện trạng
6 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Tháo dỡ khẩu hiệu, huy hiệu, rèm cửa
1 tbo Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái
42,5 m Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Nhân công tháo rọ chắn rác + đai ôm ống nhựa
1 tbo Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao
39,8328 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (tường ngoài nhà)
615,9544 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (trong nhà)
535,3205 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
363,4004 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Cạo rỉ hoa sắt cửa sổ
56,7312 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
149,54 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Phá dỡ vữa láng seno mái
83,7122 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa thay mới
14,611 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
4,2306 m3 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14km bằng ô tô
4,2306 m3
23 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
5,5308 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1,9167 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
14,611 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
919,8119 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
615,9544 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 Lắp lại khẩu hiệu, huy hiệu, rèm cửa
1 tbo Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
29 Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
83,7122 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
30 Quét chống thấm seno mái bằng sika topseal hoặc tương đương (quét 2 lớp) (kvl=2)
83,7122 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
31 Lợp mái tôn dày 0.45mm
0,3983 100m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
32 Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC D90
0,425 100m Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
33 Lắp đặt cút 90 UPVC D90
5 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
34 Lắp đặt tê 90 UPVC D90
5 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
35 Lắp đặt chếch 90 UPVC D90
5 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
36 Rọ thu nước mái D90
5 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
37 Đai ôm ống nhựa
10 cái Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
38 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
56,7312 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
39 Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
149,54 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
40 Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0,0074 tấn Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
41 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1,0125 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
42 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
58,1388 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
43 Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
81,36 m2 cấu kiện Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
44 Bộ khóa chùy inox
6 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
45 Then cài cửa bằng inox
34 bộ Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
46 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm kính trắng đục dày 6.38mm
6,48 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
47 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm kính trắng đục dày 6.38mm
3,24 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
48 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ 1 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm kính trắng đục dày 6.38mm
2,16 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
49 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm kính mờ dày 6.38mm
7,47 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
50 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm kính trắng đục dày 6.38mm
7,2 m2 Chương V: Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hà Đông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 218 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.75%, Construction 40.47%, Consulting 11.98%, Non-consulting 7.08%, Mixed 0.72%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,379,020,089,009 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,076,427,678,863 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second