Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 14:58 05/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the tomb of General Nguyen Dung
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
construction contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Ward budget (Extracted from land auction and other lawful capital sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 05/07/2022
to
08:00 13/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 13/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >=5T
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >=5T - Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời hạn được phép sử dụng. (tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
Máy trộn bê tông Phải có Hoá đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu. (Tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
Máy đầm dùi - Phải có Hoá đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu. (Tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
Máy cắt uốn thép - Phải có Hoá đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu. (Tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực)
1
5
Máy hàn
Máy hàn - Phải có Hoá đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu. (Tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
Máy đầm bàn - Phải có Hoá đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu. (Tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực)
1
7
Máy thủy bình
Máy thủy bình - Phải có Hoá đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu. (Tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực)
1
8
Máy Kinh vĩ hoặc máy Toàn đạc
Máy Kinh vĩ hoặc máy Toàn đạc - Phải có Hoá đơn mua bán hàng hoặc bản sao hợp đồng mua bán hoặc các giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu. (Tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực)
1
9
Máy đào >=0,8m3
Máy đào >=0,8m3 - Phải có Giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng đang còn thời hạn được phép sử dụng. (tất cả các tài liệu trên là bản chụp có chứng thực)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
7,94 m3 Theo HSMT
2 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2,695 m3 Theo HSMT
3 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1,77 m3 Theo HSMT
4 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
14,238 m3 Theo HSMT
5 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
26,643 m3 Theo HSMT
6 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
26,643 m3 Theo HSMT
7 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
10,108 1m3 Theo HSMT
8 Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6,482 1m3 Theo HSMT
9 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0,055 100m3 Theo HSMT
10 Tận dụng đất đào hố móng đắp cục quanh công trình
0,111 100m3 Theo HSMT
11 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1,024 m3 Theo HSMT
12 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,861 m3 Theo HSMT
13 Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ
0,9 m3 Theo HSMT
14 Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6,047 m3 Theo HSMT
15 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,079 100m2 Theo HSMT
16 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK
0,005 tấn Theo HSMT
17 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,154 tấn Theo HSMT
18 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,308 m3 Theo HSMT
19 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,109 100m2 Theo HSMT
20 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK
0,027 tấn Theo HSMT
21 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,125 tấn Theo HSMT
22 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0,033 100m3 Theo HSMT
23 Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,441 m3 Theo HSMT
24 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,871 m3 Theo HSMT
25 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,157 100m2 Theo HSMT
26 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK
0,022 tấn Theo HSMT
27 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,137 tấn Theo HSMT
28 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4,535 m3 Theo HSMT
29 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,38 100m2 Theo HSMT
30 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK
0,28 tấn Theo HSMT
31 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,74 tấn Theo HSMT
32 Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8,43 m3 Theo HSMT
33 Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0,75 100m2 Theo HSMT
34 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK
1,118 tấn Theo HSMT
35 Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,108 m3 Theo HSMT
36 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0,019 100m2 Theo HSMT
37 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK
0,002 tấn Theo HSMT
38 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,006 tấn Theo HSMT
39 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng không nung 6 lỗ 10x15x20cm, câu ngang gạch đặc - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12,119 m3 Theo HSMT
40 Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2,769 m3 Theo HSMT
41 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
61,533 m2 Theo HSMT
42 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42,472 m2 Theo HSMT
43 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26,86 m2 Theo HSMT
44 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15,648 m2 Theo HSMT
45 Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39,072 m2 Theo HSMT
46 Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87,7 m Theo HSMT
47 Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói 85viên/m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47,42 m2 Theo HSMT
48 Sơn cột, dầm, trần, tường giả đá (khoán gọn)
185,585 m2 Theo HSMT
49 Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
14,656 1m Theo HSMT
50 Lắp dựng cửa đi, cửa sổ cánh gỗ N2
5,978 1m2 Theo HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THUỶ ÚT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 126 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.79%, Construction 76.92%, Consulting 0.49%, Non-consulting 1.47%, Mixed 0.16%, Other 0.17%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,252,224,564,385 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,856,352,335,617 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 17.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second