Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 13:04 03/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan to select contractors for the construction of the road on the side of the People's Committee of Phu Dong commune, Nhon Trach district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:10 13/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/03/2023 11:55
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:03 03/03/2023
to
13:10 13/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:10 13/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ATCO DESIGN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 76/6D/7 Đường Bình Chiểu, Khu phố 3, Phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM HUNG THINH INVESTCONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô E2, KP 2, Phường Bửu Long, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Đồng Nai
3 360 CONSTRUCTION BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7, khu phố Phước Hiệp, thị trấn Hiệp Phước, huyện Nhơn Trạch, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 INTERNATIONAL BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 47 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 7, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 360 CONSTRUCTION BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7, khu phố Phước Hiệp, thị trấn Hiệp Phước, huyện Nhơn Trạch, tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 INTERNATIONAL BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 47 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 7, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.283
100m3
3
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bó vỉa
11.509
100m2
4
Bê tông lót bó vỉa sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
20.652
m3
5
Bê tông bó vỉa sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
88.99
m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, vỉa hè, gờ chặn bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.793
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.373
100m3
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
28.763
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C9,5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
35.592
100m2
10
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
5.068
100tấn
11
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn (HSMTC:36)
5.068
100tấn
12
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn gờ chặn
11.156
100m2
13
Bê tông lót gờ chặn sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
20.917
m3
14
Bê tông gờ chặn sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
62.751
m3
15
Trải cấp phối đá dăm nền vỉa hè bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.749
100m3
16
Trải giấy dầu ngăn cách dưới lớp bê tông vỉa hè
7.494
100m2
17
Bê tông vỉa hè sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
51.745
m3
18
Láng vỉa hè không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
463.84
m2
19
Cung cấp gạch terrazzo
463.84
m2
20
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo
463.84
m2
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.387
100m3
22
CÂY XANH, THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Đào hố trồng cây bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
11.733
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn hố trồng cây
0.552
100m2
25
Bê tông khuôn hố trồng cây sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.439
m3
26
Bê tông khuôn hố trồng cây sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
4.318
m3
27
Cung cấp cây xanh
37
cây
28
Cung cấp đất hữu cơ trồng cây xanh
5.416
m3
29
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu 0.4x0.4x0.4m
37
cây
30
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng bằng nước máy, thời hạn 6 tháng (HSVL:2; HSNC:2)
37
cây/90ngày
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.117
100m3
32
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
14.62
100m
33
Đào nền đường, chiều rộng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp IV
1.479
100m3
34
Phá dỡ mương bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.121
m3
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
7.881
100m3
36
Đắp đất trả phui đào cống, taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.196
100m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bê tông lót gối cống
0.394
100m2
38
Bê tông lót gối cống sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
19.686
m3
39
Lắp đặt gối cống D500mm
386
cái
40
Lắp đặt ống cống ly tâm đường kính ống D500 (H10) bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m
131
đoạn ống
41
Lắp đặt ống cống ly tâm đường kính ống D500 (H10) bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m
32
đoạn ống
42
Lắp đặt ống cống ly tâm đường kính ống D500 (H10) bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m,
30
đoạn ống
43
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 500mm
156
mối nối
44
Trát mối nối cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
37.963
m2
45
Đào móng hố ga, hố thu, ống Upvc, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
2.819
100m3
46
Đắp đất trả phui đào hố ga bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.259
100m3
47
Đắp cát trên ống Upvc bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.065
100m3
48
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bê tông móng hố ga, hố thu
1.162
100m2
49
Bê tông lót hố ga, hố thu sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
14.976
m3
50
Bê tông hố ga, hố thu sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
19.834
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second