Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 15:32 12/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road group 6, Xom Ho hamlet, Phu Hoi commune, Nhon Trach district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget + district + commune, socialization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:08 19/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
258/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2023 15:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Hội Huyện Nhơn Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 12/12/2023
to
08:08 19/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:08 19/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ATCO DESIGN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 76/6D/7 Đường Bình Chiểu, Khu phố 3, Phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công Ty CP Tư vấn và ĐTXD Nam Hưng Thịnh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô E2, KP 2, Phường Bửu Long, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hùng Phúc Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT - Địa chỉ: Số 570/42, khu phố 5, phường Tam Hiệp, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai.
4 HOANG VAN THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38/45, tổ 3, KP 4, Phường Tân Hiệp, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hùng Phúc Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting - Địa chỉ: Số 570/42, khu phố 5, phường Tam Hiệp, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai.
6 HOANG VAN THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38/45, tổ 3, KP 4, Phường Tân Hiệp, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cuốc (máy đào): Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Công suất ≥ 250 lít
2
3
Máy cắt thép: Công suất ≥ 2 KW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi: Công suất ≥ 1,5 kw
2
5
Xe lu bánh thép: Tải trọng làm việc 10 tấn
1
6
Xe ủi: Công suất ≥ 110CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép mương và hố ga lắng cặn Ф≤10mm
6.638
tấn
2
Ván khuôn cổ mương
2.423
100m2
3
Bê tông cổ mương, đá 1x2, M250
16.233
m3
4
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cổ mương Ф≤10mm
1.425
tấn
5
Sản xuất lắp dựng thép hình cổ mương
0.197
tấn
6
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.3
100m2
7
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M250
30.237
m3
8
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan Ф≤10mm
4.343
tấn
9
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép hình tấm đan
0.503
tấn
10
Sơn thép hình
14.54
m2
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bằng máy
303
cấu kiện
12
III. CỐNG HỘP NGANG ĐƯỜNG
13
Đào móng mương, đất cấp 3
0.109
100m3
14
Ván khuôn móng mương
0.049
100m2
15
Bê tông lót móng mương đá 1x2, M150
1.26
m3
16
Bê tông tông móng mương đá 1x2, M200
2.8
m3
17
Ván khuôn tường mương
0.266
100m2
18
Bê tông tường tường mương 1x2, M200
3.325
m3
19
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép mương Ф≤ 10mm
0.124
tấn
20
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép mương Ф> 10mm
0.279
tấn
21
Đắp đất cống, độ chặt k>=0,95
0.035
100m3
22
Ván khuôn cổ mương
0.049
100m2
23
Bê tông cổ mương, đá 1x2, M250
0.665
m3
24
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cổ mương Ф≤10mm
0.01
tấn
25
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép mương Ф> 10mm
0.037
tấn
26
Sản xuất lắp dựng thép hình cổ mương
0.192
tấn
27
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M250
1.335
m3
28
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan Ф≤10mm
0.011
tấn
29
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan Ф> 10mm
0.219
tấn
30
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép hình tấm đan
0.737
tấn
31
Sơn thép hình
16.08
m2
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bằng máy
10
cấu kiện
33
IV. PHẦN CỬA THU
34
Đào móng cửa thu
0.115
100m3
35
Bê tông lót móng cửa thu đá 1x2, M150
1.496
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng, sân nước cửa thu
0.153
100m2
37
Bê tông tông móng, sân nước cửa thu đá 1x2, M200
3.47
m3
38
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh cửa xả
0.427
100m2
39
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh cửa xả đá 1x2, M200
2.794
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất cấp 2 đổ thải phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô
4.169
100m3
41
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 để đắp mương, hố lắng cặn và tường chắn
85.394
m3
42
PHẦN BIỂN BÁO
43
Gia công thép tấm
0.083
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép
1.998
m2
45
Gia công cốt thép móng Ø6mm
0.002
tấn
46
Cung cấp bulong M20x500
32
cái
47
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác, D= 70cm
8
Trụ
48
Cung cấp trụ biển báo đơn, chiều dài trụ 2,5m
8
Cái
49
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang tam giác
8
cái
50
I. PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second