Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 15:44 13/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Quang Binh University's facilities
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the source of education and training under the provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
634/QĐ-ĐHQB
Approval date
12/04/2024 15:38
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 13/04/2024
to
09:00 22/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG BẢO GIA Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 6 - Xã Lộc Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 QUANG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 07 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QBCC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 2, Tòa nhà 08 tầng, Số 07 Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 QUANG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT - STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 07 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QBCC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 2, Tòa nhà 08 tầng, Số 07 Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén: Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép: Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
3
Máy nén khí diezel : Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa: Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≤10T : Hoạt động tốt. Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
7
Máy cắt gạch, đá: Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI GIẢNG ĐƯỜNG A1
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
264.023
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
492.54
m
4
Tháo dỡ lan can hiện có
282.42
m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.191
m3
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch khu WC
104.552
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu WC
296.46
m2
8
Đục sàn bê tông thi công ống nước
0.0495
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
22.7886
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5,3km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
22.7886
m3
11
Xây hộp kỹ thuật khu WC bằng gạch 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7391
m3
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sika membrane sàn WC
123.1696
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic chống trượt khu WC, vữa XM M75, PCB40
104.552
m2
14
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch ceramic 300x600 khu WC, vữa XM M75, PCB40
500.6
m2
15
Lát đá mặt bệ lavabo màu đen
14.95
m2
16
GCLD khung inox 304 KT 25x25x1,5 đỡ bàn đá lavabo
215.6018
kg
17
Vách compact HPL dày 12mm (khoán gọn bao gồm phụ kiện)
36.75
m2
18
Đóng trần tấm thả Duraflex dày 3,5mm khu WC
103.782
m2
19
Lắp đặt đèn led downlight âm trần 9W
20
bộ
20
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
20
cái
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x2,5mm2
50
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa SP đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - D20
50
m
23
GCLD lan can thép hộp tráng kẽm
310.662
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 2 nước
310.662
1m2
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC thoát nước hành lang D50
41
m
26
Vệ sinh, đánh sạch bậc cấp mài granito sảnh và cầu thang
5
công
27
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
108.3588
m2
28
Cửa đi khung nhôm dày 2mm hệ Xingfa 1 cánh mở quay, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện 3H
44.66
m2
29
Cửa đi khung nhôm dày 2mm hệ Xingfa 2 cánh mở quay, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện 3H
71.28
m2
30
Cửa sổ khung nhôm dày 1,4mm hệ Xingfa 2 cánh mở trượt, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện 3H
87.126
m2
31
Cửa sổ khung nhôm dày 1,4mm hệ Xingfa 1 cánh mở hất, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện 3H
40.212
m2
32
Vách kính khung nhôm dày 1,4mm hệ Xingfa, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện 3H
20.1975
m2
33
Thay kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm tại các ô kính
11.803
m2
34
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt bảo vệ tại cầu thang tầng 1
59.256
m2
35
Gia công khung đỡ thép hộp KT 50x50x1,4
225.3389
kg
36
Lắp dựng khung đỡ thép hộp
225.3389
kg
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 2 nước
8.2363
1m2
38
Gia công hoa sắt thép hộp mạ kẽm KT 14x14x1,4
113.4883
kg
39
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
54.74
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 2 nước
10.3265
1m2
41
Sửa chữa gia cố cửa sổ, vá má cửa trục D (mặt sau)
10
công
42
Lắp chốt cửa sổ
171
1 chốt
43
Lắp móc gió cửa sổ
114
1 bộ
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Knc=0,7)
3611.9568
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (Knc=0,7)
2972.556
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6742.8716
m2
48
Vệ sinh sạch sẽ hệ mái dán ngói
3
công
49
Ke nhựa chống bão (6 cái/m2)
10200
cái
50
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
42
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second