Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:13 31/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovation and installation of lighting system in Dai Dong commune, Tien Du district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of regular expenditure - Superior budget support and other legal capital sources (If any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:25 09/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
125/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/08/2024 17:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 31/08/2024
to
15:25 09/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:25 09/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và kiểm định công trình Kinh Bắc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư Bãi Dé, Xã Nội Duệ, Huyện Tiên Du, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng - Sở xây dựng Bắc Ninh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Hòa Long, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Xe nâng hoặc xe thang, có chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê) Đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Cần trục ô tô (sức nâng) ≥ 3T - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê) Đăng kiểm hoặc Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T - Đang hoạt động bình thường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu (hoặc đi thuê), Đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG + LẮP ĐẶT
2
Cắt khe đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
1.24
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
6.2
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.062
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo
0.062
100m3/1km
6
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.248
100m3
7
Đắp đất hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (vật liệu tận dụng)
0.089
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo - Cấp đất I
0.159
100m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo - Cấp đất I
0.159
100m3/1km
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.992
100m2
11
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
19.84
m3
12
Khung móng cột M16x240x240x525-4
31
bộ
13
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, M200, đá 1x2
2.232
m3
14
Cắt khe đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
18.52
100m
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
74.08
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.741
100m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo
0.741
100m3/1km
18
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.222
100m3
19
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm, khổ rộng 30cm
926
md
20
Đắp đất hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (vật liệu tận dụng)
2.222
100m3
21
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, M200, đá 1x2
74.08
m3
22
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
46
cái
23
Cắt khe đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.554
100m
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
2.12
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.021
100m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo
0.021
100m3/1km
27
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.063
100m3
28
Đắp đất hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (vật liệu tận dụng)
0.063
100m3
29
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, M200, đá 1x2
2.12
m3
30
Gia công giá đỡ tủ điện bằng thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
24.94
kg
31
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện ĐK HTCS
1
1 bộ
32
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
1 tủ
33
Lắp dựng cột thép tròn côn liền cần đơn cao 7m bằng máy
31
1 cột
34
Gia công tiếp địa bằng thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
774.34
kg
35
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D32/25mm
1
m
36
Dây đồng đơn Cu/PVC- 1x10mm2
2
md
37
Dây đồng đơn Cu/PVC- 1x4mm2
6
md
38
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
31
1 bộ
39
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
3
1 bộ
40
Lắp đặt chóa đèn Led 80W, ở độ cao ≤12m
31
bộ
41
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, loại dây Cu/XLPE/PVC- 4x16mm2
0.06
100m
42
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC- 4x6mm2
9.755
100m
43
Dây đồng trần M6
53.653
kg
44
Rải dây đồng trần M6
9.755
100m
45
Đầu cốt đồng ống SC mạ M6
62
cái
46
Ép đầu cốt đồng M6
6.2
10 đầu
47
Làm đầu cáp 4M6
62
1 đầu cáp
48
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
62
1 đầu cáp
49
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
31
bảng
50
Đánh số cột thép
3.1
10 cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second