Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 16:33 27/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inspector of Hai Phong City Department of Construction
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources for purchasing equipment and maintaining and repairing public assets ensure operating conditions of assigned agencies and units in Decision No. 4288/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2023 of the City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
158/QĐ-TTrSXD
Approval date
23/09/2024 16:30
Approval Authority
Thanh tra Sở Xây dựng thành phố Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 27/09/2024
to
08:00 06/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn công suất: ≥ 1,0 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
3
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥ 0,62 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250,0 lít - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
6
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: ≥ 150,0 lít - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
7
Ô tô trọng tải: ≥ 5 tấn - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt giá treo Inax H-445V (hoặc tương đương)
5
cái
2
Lắp đặt hộp đựng Inax H-484V (hoặc tương đương)
5
cái
3
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
5
cái
4
Bồn nước inox Sơn Hà, dung tích bể 2,0m3
1
bể
5
Ống PVC D110
0.2
100m
6
Ống PVC D90
0.6
100m
7
Ống PVC D34
0.09
100m
8
Tê PVC D90
15
cái
9
Tê PVC D110
3
cái
10
Tê chuyển bậc PVC 90-34
12
cái
11
Chếch PVC D90
12
cái
12
Chếch PVC D110
6
cái
13
Ống PPR D25
0.5
100m
14
Ống PPR D40
0.2
100m
15
Cút PPR D25
15
cái
16
Cút ren trong PPR D25
34
cái
17
Tê PPR D25
20
cái
18
Tê PPR chuyển bậc D40/25
3
cái
19
Tê PPR D25
20
cái
20
Van khoá PPR D40
1
cái
21
Van khoá PPR D25
5
cái
22
Đầu nối thẳng PPR D25
9
23
Vật liệu phụ
1
gói
24
PHẦN ĐIỆN
25
Đèn ốp trần KT 250x250mm 24W
6
bộ
26
Quạt hút mùi 250x250mm
3
cái
27
Bình nóng lạnh 30L
3
bộ
28
Công tắc đôi + đế âm tường
1
cái
29
Công tắc bốn + đế âm tường
2
cái
30
Ổ cắm đơn 2 chấu + đế âm tường
3
cái
31
Dây diện CU-PVC-PVC 2x4mm2
30
m
32
Dây diện CU-PVC-PVC 2x1.5mm2
75
m
33
Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB2P-20A
3
cái
34
Ống gen D20
105
m
35
Hộp nối phân dây KT 100x100mm
6
hộp
36
Vật tư phụ
1
gói
37
Nhân công dọn dẹp đồ đạc phục vụ thi công, vệ sinh mái
10
công
38
Cầu chắn rác inox D110
2
cái
39
Tháo dỡ trần
27.795
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
143.3243
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
334.4235
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
709.0138
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
177.2534
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
102.4989
m2
45
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10.2336
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
334.4235
m2
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
177.2534
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1364.015
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
102.4989
m2
50
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
477.7478
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second