Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:38 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the cultural house and auxiliary items of the Cultural House of Ngheng village, Thanh Minh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2429/QD-UBND dated July 19, 2024 of Thach Thanh District People's Committee on assigning the list and plan of public service capital from the central budget in 2024 (phase 1) to implement maintenance projects, maintenance of works under Subproject 1, Project 4 of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas with an amount of 293.14 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 196/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 10:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thành Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 04/11/2024
to
09:00 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ & PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TÂN TIẾN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SN 145, khu 2 - Thị trấn Quán Lào - Huyện Yên Định - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGÂN ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đắc Châu 1 - Xã Tân Châu - Huyện Thiệu Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGÂN ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đắc Châu 1 - Xã Tân Châu - Huyện Thiệu Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đục bê tông
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính thép <=10mm
0.0173
tấn
2
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính thép <=18mm
0.1238
tấn
3
Đắp đất đào trả móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0592
100m3
4
Đắp đất tôn nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.4428
100m3
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.2168
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.6916
m3
7
Bê tông dầm mái, mác 200, đá 1x2
0.5404
m3
8
Ván khuôn dầm mái
0.0649
100m2
9
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép dầm mái, đường kính thép <=10mm
0.011
tấn
10
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép dầm mái, đường kính thép <=18mm
0.0681
tấn
11
Bê tông sàn mái, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 200, đá 1x2
1.2628
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.0955
100m2
13
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính thép <=10mm, cao <=16 m
0.08
tấn
14
Bê tông lanh tô, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 200, đá 1x2
0.066
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.0121
100m2
16
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính thép <=10mm
0.0056
tấn
17
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM M 75
71.94
m2
18
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM M75
40.95
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XM M 75
71.94
m2
20
Bê tông nền, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 100, đá 4x6
0.9734
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trượt 300x300
12.4644
m2
22
Ốp tường trụ, cột, kích thước gạch 300x600mm
49.0056
m2
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.5306
m3
24
Trát tường chắn nước mái, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM M 75
11.4168
m2
25
Láng chống thấm sàn mái, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M 75
12.6284
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
34.3512
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
60.78
m2
28
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
2.772
m2
29
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa chớp lật bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
0.72
m2
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1258
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1258
tấn
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.724
1m2
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1356
100m2
34
Ke chống bão
67.7933
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.08
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.2
100m
37
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 34mm
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 27mm
4
cái
39
Tê D27
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt côn nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 27mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt van nhựa D34
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt van nhựa D27
2
cái
43
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 27mm
2
cái
44
Đai ôm ống INOX D34+21
6
cái
45
Vòi nhựa PVC D27
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.2
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.15
100m
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
5
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt tê D110
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thành Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,770,326,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,752,255,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second