Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:09 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of classrooms and supporting items at retail locations at Thanh Yen Commune Kindergarten, Thach Thanh District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2429/QD-UBND dated July 19, 2024 of Thach Thanh District People's Committee on assigning the list and plan of public service capital from the central budget in 2024 (phase 1) to implement maintenance projects, maintenance of works under Subproject 1, Project 4 of the National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and regional areas mountain
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
208/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 16:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thành Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:07 15/11/2024
to
09:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng Tân Tiến Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SN 145, khu 2, Thị Trấn Quán Lào, Huyện Yên Định, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Nga Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, Nhà 19D2, Chung Cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đắc Châu 1, xã Tân Châu, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Nga Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, Nhà 19D2, Chung Cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đắc Châu 1, xã Tân Châu, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy xúc
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 1
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.4
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
345.3606
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
51.1661
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
34.5361
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền nhà cũ
101.1136
m2
7
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.0557
m3
8
Tháo dỡ trần
55.1824
m2
9
Trát trám vá tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
24.8543
m2
10
Trát trám vá tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
13.2892
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
132.892
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
263.6347
m2
13
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2
5.0556
m3
14
Lát nền nhà bằng gạch Ceramic KT 600x600, vữa XM M75
101.1136
m2
15
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt cửa sổ
7.38
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ Sơn hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.38
1m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
6.48
m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
2.12
m2
19
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
6.84
m2
20
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa chớp lật bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
0.54
m2
21
Vệ sinh sàn mái
1
công
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn mái bằng Sika latex
28.5
m2
23
Đóng trần tôn mạ nhôm kẽm, khung xương thép,
55.1824
m2
24
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.4
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
295.5174
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
66.6352
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
29.5517
m2
29
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền nhà cũ
80.6656
m2
30
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.0333
m3
31
Trát trám vá tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
27.2367
m2
32
Trát trám vá tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
11.2668
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
112.668
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
249.4846
m2
35
Lát nền nhà bằng gạch Ceramic KT 600x600, vữa XM M75
80.6656
m2
36
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt cửa sổ
7.38
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ Sơn hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.38
1m2
38
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
6.48
39
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
2.12
m2
40
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
6.84
m2
41
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 chớp lật bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
0.54
m2
42
Vệ sinh sàn mái
1
công
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn mái bằng Sika latex
20.4
m2
44
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN BÊ TÔNG
45
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào
0.591
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
5.91
10m³/1km
47
Lót đá dăm tôn nền
14.775
m3
48
Lót Ni lon tái sinh
295.5
m2
49
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2
35.46
m3
50
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75
521.1
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second