Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 19:10 16/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the martyrs cemetery of Chau Khe ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan for project contractor selection: Renovating and repairing the martyrs cemetery of Chau Khe ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget investment in 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500151469_2504161816
Approval date
16/04/2025 18:36
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG CHÂU KHÊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:38 16/04/2025
to
08:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
72.707.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy two million seven hundred seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRAN LE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu phố Tiêu Sơn, phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Thuận Phong Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ADB VINA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 3 - Phường Đồng Nguyên - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, Phường Đồng Nguyên, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ADB VINA E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 3 - Phường Đồng Nguyên - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, Phường Đồng Nguyên, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 BQL các DAXD thành phố Từ Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu nhà liên cơ quan II, Phường Đông Ngàn, Thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
2
Máy đầm dùi - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
3
Máy hàn điện - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
7
Máy nén khí - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
11
Máy thủy bình - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định
1
13
Búa căn nén khí - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định
1
14
Xe thang nâng hoặc cần trục có lồng nâng người ≥12m - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY MỚI CỔNG - SỬA CHỮA CẢI TẠO NHÀ QUẢN TRANG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa sắt
9.017
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
7.9183
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
5.1462
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.1306
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
0.1306
100m3/1km
7
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
0.1306
100m3
8
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
3.76
10m
9
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.3995
100m3
10
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
6.2
100m
11
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0318
100m2
12
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1775
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =8mm
0.034
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =10mm
0.0904
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =14mm
0.1211
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =18mm
0.0984
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK =8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0961
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK =18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3723
tấn
19
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2237
100m2
20
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6838
m3
21
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3132
100m2
22
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.349
m3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Đắp tận dụng)
0.3155
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.0845
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV
0.0845
100m3/1km
26
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
0.0845
100m3
27
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1592
100m2
28
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3321
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0714
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2808
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7039
tấn
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.6058
m3
33
Bê tông sàn mái M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.7768
m3
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.406
100m2
35
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.3061
m3
36
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.0294
m3
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
49.306
m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.048
m2
39
Đá granít tự nhiên màu Vàng Saphia (Đá Granit tự nhiên các loại, khổ ≤ 600mm, dày 16±2mm; 18 ± 2m (Đã bao gồm chi phí lắp dựng, phụ kiện)
31.072
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
33.282
m2
41
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói KT 230x150x11mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.318
m2
42
Đắp các bức phù điêu trang trí trên tường, trụ, trần và các cấu kiện khác
0.78
m2
43
Đắp đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại đắp vữa
6
hiện vật
44
Biển tên chữ INOX mạ vàng gương
1.6965
bộ
45
Mua thép hộp đen dày 2mm
123.9766
kg
46
Mua thép tấm, thép lá dày 5mm
131.9585
kg
47
Gia công cổng sắt
0.2559
tấn
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.264
1m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.764
m2
50
Bản lề dày cối 12mm
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG CHÂU KHÊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,136,115,628 VND, in which the total winning value is: 43,929,038,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second