Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 11:22 02/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads of the population of Quan Chu Town from the inter -communal road, Cat Ne to the cultural house of Khe Cua hamlet (old)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Roads of the population of Quan Chu Town from the inter -communal road, Cat Ne to the cultural house of Khe Cua hamlet (old)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source of ethnic minority and mountainous ethnic groups; The provincial budget and district budget reciprocate the ethnic minority and mountainous national programs.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:06 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500245548_2506020747
Approval date
02/06/2025 11:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Quân Chu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 02/06/2025
to
09:06 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:06 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
32.159.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million one hundred fifty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TM Dương Thanh Thái Nguyên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Sơn Tập 1, thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH HHQ Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 9999, ngõ 999, tổ 2, Phường Thịnh Đán, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 Công ty TNHH HHQ Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 9999, ngõ 999, tổ 2, Phường Thịnh Đán, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
4 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Đại Từ Appraisal of construction drawing designs, estimates Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
3
Máy trộn vữa; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm bàn; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy đầm rùi; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
6
Máy ủi; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
7
Máy bánh thép 6-8 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị.
1
8
Máy lu rung - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị.
1
9
Ô tô vận chuyển; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký xe máy thiết bị.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG
2
Đào bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
2.532
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
2.532
100m3
4
San gạt đất hữu cơ bằng máy ủi 110 CV
2.532
100m3
5
Đào nền + đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
11.429
100m3
6
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.044
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.76
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
14.25
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải
2.091
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
4.6
100m3
11
Rải lớp nilon tái sinh phân cách
38.331
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
766.62
m3
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.956
100m2
14
Cắt khe co (0,5x5)cm của mặt đường bê tông
64.656
10m
15
Trám khe co mặt đường bê tông bằng nhựa đường
646.01
m
16
Cắt khe giãn (2x5)cm của mặt đường bê tông
9.237
10m
17
Trám khe giãn mặt đường bê tông bằng nhựa đường
92.37
m
18
Mua nhựa đường chèn khe co và khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
267.034
kg
19
Mua gỗ xẻ nhóm IV, chèn khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
0.277
m3
20
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.152
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.531
100m3
22
Xây đá hộc cống, vữa XM mác 100
37.54
m3
23
Xây đá hộc gia cố sân cống, vữa XM mác 100
6.06
m3
24
Rải lớp đá đệm móng cống, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
9.5
m3
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.72
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.634
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
1.459
100m2
28
Quét nhựa đường ống cống D50, D75, D100
79.51
m2
29
Làm mối ống cống D50
6
mối nối
30
Lắp đặt ống cống D50 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m
7
đoạn ống
31
Làm mối ống cống D75
6
mối nối
32
Lắp đặt ống cống D75 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m
7
đoạn ống
33
Làm mối ống cống D100
11
mối nối
34
Lắp đặt ống cống D100 bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m
12
đoạn ống
35
Đổ bê tông mũ mố cống bản, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.09
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố cống bản, đường kính <= 10mm
0.092
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố cống bản, đường kính <= 18mm
0.01
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.57
m3
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan+mối nối, đường kính <= 10mm
0.074
tấn
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.085
tấn
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm bản
0.074
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mũ mố
0.144
100m2
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
10
1 cấu kiện
44
Đổ bê tông mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.09
m3
45
Đào móng cột, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.51
m3
46
Đổ bê tông móng cọc, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.6
m3
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn thân cọc, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.3
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 10mm
0.333
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thân cọc
0.618
100m2
50
Sơn cọc tiêu
41.8
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Quân Chu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,451,406,385 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,134,282,751 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second